About us | Overview Contact Home
Make sure to register your dogs and cats if you live in the City of Wayne during the month of May. Registration fees during this period will be $6.00 per dog or cat and licenses can be obtained at the Wayne Police Department. More information can be found under the Community Events tab.

Wayne High Wrestling Results From 11/29 and 11/30

Posted: 03 December, 2012

Columbus Lakeview Invite: Friday, 11/30

106 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Devon Spatz of East Butler
2nd Place - Jordan Cordero of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Marshall Dreifurst of Columbus Scotus
4th Place - Justin Hodge of Wayne
Round 1
Devon Spatz (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Marshall Dreifurst (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Fr. (Pin 3:35).
Jordan Cordero (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-3, So. (Pin 1:49).
Round 2
Devon Spatz (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-3, So. (Pin 2:16).
Jordan Cordero (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Marshall Dreifurst (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Fr. (Dec 10-6).
Round 3
Devon Spatz (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Jordan Cordero (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. (Pin 1:23).
Marshall Dreifurst (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Fr. over Justin Hodge (Wayne) 0-3, So. (Dec 4-2).

113 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Mason Brandenburg of Columbus Scotus
2nd Place - Tyler Kocian of East Butler
3rd Place - Chase Lemburg of Columbus Lakeview
Round 1
Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 2-0, Fr. over Tyler Kocian (East Butler) 1-1, Fr. (Maj 13-4).
Round 2
Tyler Kocian (East Butler) 1-1, Fr. over Chase Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 0-2, Fr. (Pin 1:53).
Round 3
Mason Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 2-0, Fr. over Chase Lemburg (Columbus Lakeview) 0-2, Fr. (Pin 1:35).

120 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Aaron Oquist of Cross County/Osceola
2nd Place - Ridge Bohac of East Butler
3rd Place - Austin Hammer of Wayne
4th Place - Hunter Glup of Fullerton
Round 1
Ridge Bohac (East Butler) 2-1, So. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 1-2, So. (Pin 1:34).
Aaron Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Jr. over Hunter Glup (Fullerton) 0-3, So. (Pin 1:24).
Round 2
Ridge Bohac (East Butler) 2-1, So. over Hunter Glup (Fullerton) 0-3, So. (Pin 0:42).
Aaron Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Jr. over Austin Hammer (Wayne) 1-2, So. (Pin 3:20).
Round 3
Aaron Oquist (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Jr. over Ridge Bohac (East Butler) 2-1, So. (Pin 5:41).
Austin Hammer (Wayne) 1-2, So. over Hunter Glup (Fullerton) 0-3, So. (Pin 5:34).

126 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Drew Ratkovec of East Butler
2nd Place - Alex Lorimor of Fullerton
3rd Place - Logan Rodehorst of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Cornelio Espino of Wayne
1st Place Match
Drew Ratkovec (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Alex Lorimor (Fullerton) 1-1, Sr. (Pin 4:53).
3rd Place Match
Logan Rodehorst (Columbus Lakeview) 2-1, So. over Cornelio Espino (Wayne) 0-2, So. (Maj 10-1).

132 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Toby Nordmeyer of East Butler
2nd Place - Walker Olson of Columbus Lakeview
3rd Place - Alec Foltz of Columbus Scotus
4th Place - Aaron Svenson of Wayne
1st Place Match
Toby Nordmeyer (East Butler) 3-0, Jr. over Walker Olson (Columbus Lakeview) 1-1, Sr. (Pin 1:18).
3rd Place Match
Alec Foltz (Columbus Scotus) 2-1, Fr. over Aaron Svenson (Wayne) 0-2, Sr. (Maj 15-6).

138 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Cody Cech of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - David Smaus of East Butler
3rd Place - Baeley Pelster of Columbus Scotus
4th Place - Casey Walkup of Cross County/Osceola
1st Place Match
Cody Cech (Columbus Lakeview) 2-0, Jr. over David Smaus (East Butler) 2-1, So. (Pin 3:05).
3rd Place Match
Baeley Pelster (Columbus Scotus) 2-1, Fr. over Casey Walkup (Cross County/Osceola) 2-2, Sr. (Dec 6-4).

145 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Garrett Sonderup of Fullerton
2nd Place - Seth Gutzmer of Columbus Scotus
3rd Place - Jose Vergara of Wayne
4th Place - Riley Gilson of Columbus Scotus
1st Place Match
Garrett Sonderup (Fullerton) 3-0, So. over Seth Gutzmer (Columbus Scotus) 2-1, Fr. (Maj 12-2).
3rd Place Match
Jose Vergara (Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Riley Gilson (Columbus Scotus) 2-2, So. (Pin 1:30).

152 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Marcus Dodson of Columbus Scotus
2nd Place - Schyler Ratkovec of East Butler
3rd Place - Jordan Wright of East Butler
4th Place - Colton Kuhnel of Cross County/Osceola
1st Place Match
Marcus Dodson (Columbus Scotus) 3-0, Fr. over Schyler Ratkovec (East Butler) 2-1, Fr. (Pin 1:42).
3rd Place Match
Jordan Wright (East Butler) 3-1, Jr. over Colton Kuhnel (Cross County/Osceola) 2-2, Jr. (Dec 5-3).

160 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Grant Dawson of Cross County/Osceola
2nd Place - Austin Tejral of East Butler
3rd Place - Evan Dewald of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Tanner Byrd of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Grant Dawson (Cross County/Osceola) 3-0, Sr. over Austin Tejral (East Butler) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 2:19).
3rd Place Match
Evan Dewald (Columbus Lakeview) 3-1, Jr. over Tanner Byrd (North Bend Central) 2-2, Jr. (Pin 4:59).

170 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Evan Sisel of East Butler
2nd Place - Kelly Cliffords of Cross County/Osceola
3rd Place - Demetrius Alexander of Wayne
4th Place - Michael Virka of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Evan Sisel (East Butler) 3-0, So. over Kelly Cliffords (Cross County/Osceola) 2-1, So. (FF).
3rd Place Match
Demetrius Alexander (Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Michael Virka (North Bend Central) 2-2, Sr. (FF).

182 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Seth Trenhaile of Wayne
2nd Place - Coltt Kremlicek of Fullerton
3rd Place - Dylan TePoel of East Butler
4th Place - Ryan Kriekemeier of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Seth Trenhaile (Wayne) 3-0, Jr. over Coltt Kremlicek (Fullerton) 2-1, So. (Pin 1:15).
3rd Place Match
Dylan TePoel (East Butler) 3-1, So. over Ryan Kriekemeier (North Bend Central) 2-2, Fr. (Pin 0:43).

195 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Kody Frahm of Wayne
2nd Place - Jaden Meyer of Fullerton
3rd Place - David Morfin of Columbus Lakeview
4th Place - Conner Lusche of Columbus Scotus
1st Place Match
Kody Frahm (Wayne) 2-0, Jr. over Jaden Meyer (Fullerton) 2-1, Jr. (Pin 4:14).
3rd Place Match
David Morfin (Columbus Lakeview) 3-1, Sr. over Conner Lusche (Columbus Scotus) 1-2, Jr. (Pin 1:47).

220 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Karston Runge of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - Kyle Bonk of Columbus Scotus
3rd Place - Austin Keiser of Wayne
4th Place - Nick Hines of North Bend Central
1st Place Match
Karston Runge (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, So. over Kyle Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 1-1, Sr. (Pin 1:17).
3rd Place Match
Austin Keiser (Wayne) 3-1, Jr. over Nick Hines (North Bend Central) 1-2, Fr. (Pin 4:14).

285 Results
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Trevor Jarosz of Columbus Lakeview
2nd Place - Nelson Orellana of North Bend Central
3rd Place - Ramsey Jorgensen of Wayne
4th Place - Ross Bonk of Columbus Scotus
Round 1
Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Ramsey Jorgensen (Wayne) 1-2, Sr. (Pin 3:21).
Nelson Orellana (North Bend Central) 2-1, Sr. over Ross Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 0-3, Fr. (Pin 2:46).
Round 2
Nelson Orellana (North Bend Central) 2-1, Sr. over Ramsey Jorgensen (Wayne) 1-2, Sr. (Pin 5:01).
Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Ross Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 0-3, Fr. (Pin 1:33).
Round 3
Ramsey Jorgensen (Wayne) 1-2, Sr. over Ross Bonk (Columbus Scotus) 0-3, Fr. (Pin 4:53).
Trevor Jarosz (Columbus Lakeview) 3-0, Jr. over Nelson Orellana (North Bend Central) 2-1, Sr. (Pin 2:54).

Wisner-Pilger Dual: Friday 11/29

Wayne 48.0 - Wisner-Pilger 32.0

106: Kenny Baker, WP, pinned Justin Hodge, WAYNE, 3:38.
113: Tristin Lowry-Berlin, WP, forf. .
120: Austin Hammer, WAYNE, forf. .
126: William Breitkreutz, WIPI, maj. dec. Cornelio Espino, WAYNE, 13-0.
132: Aaron Svenson, WAYNE, forf. .
138: Jorge Vergara, WAYNE, forf. .
145: Lucas Wiechman, WP, pinned Jose Vergara, WAYNE, 3:25.
152: Logan Reinke, WAYNE, forf. .
160: Devon Dixon, WP, pinned Brandon Beair, WAYNE, 3:34.
170: Demetrius Alexander, WAYNE, forf. .
182: Schuyler Schweers, WAYNE, forf. .
195: Michael Liermann, WP, maj. dec. Kody Frahm, WAYNE, 15-4.
220: Austin Keiser, WAYNE, forf. .
285: Ramsey Jorgensen, WAYNE, forf. .




NBA Member 2015