About us | Overview Contact Home
If you missed Sports Ala Cart with the Schef Wednesday evening from Miss Molly's. A video will be posted Thursday morning under the local sports page.

Results From Friday's High School Track Meet At WSC

Posted: 18 March, 2013

WAYNE - The following is a list of girls and boys results from Friday's Wayne State College Invitational Class II High School Indoor Track and Field Meet held at the WSC Recreation Center.
 
Teams competing at the meet included: Allen, Hartington Public, Homer, Howells-Dodge, Lyons-Decatur, Newman Grove, Stuart, Walthill, Wakefield, Wausa, Winnebago and Winside.

GIRLS

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Wietzki            SR Chambers/Whe            7.70       7.85q  3 
  2 Carly Schwager            SO Winside                 8.30       8.09q  2 
  3 Emily Kaup                SR Stuart                  7.90       8.12q  2 
  3 Shelby Kasselder          JR Chambers/Whe            8.00       8.12q  1 
  5 Jade Hogenkamp            SO Winside                 8.30       8.19q  3 
  6 Brittanii Claussen        JR Wausa                   8.40       8.23q  1 
  7 Michaela Dendinger        SR Hartington H            8.50       8.24q  3 
  8 Kaylie Kramer             JR Wakefield              10.50       8.27q  3 
  9 Breanne Benstead          FR Allen Lady E            9.08       8.29   1 
 10 Sarah Alford              JR Lyons-Decatu            8.50       8.30   2 
 11 Sydney Rose               SR Wakefield               8.00       8.32   1 
 12 Morgan Bathke             JR Allen Lady E            8.80       8.36   2 
 13 Jill Rocheford            JR Howells-Dodg            8.50       8.38   1 
 14 Lola Kearnes              SR Winnebago               8.20       8.55   3 
 15 Marquel Harlan            JR Winnebago               9.10       8.59   2 
 16 Kelsey Schmith            FR Homer                              8.62   1 
 17 Fabia Aerni               SR Wausa                   8.10       8.69   2 
 18 Shyanne French            FR Lyons-Decatu            9.00       8.85   1 
 19 Ashley Kramer             FR Stuart                 10.50      10.05   3 
 20 Lauren Matthews           FR Homer                             10.19   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan Wietzki            SR Chambers/Whe            7.85       7.75  
  2 Shelby Kasselder          JR Chambers/Whe            8.12       8.01  
  3 Carly Schwager            SO Winside                 8.09       8.15  
  4 Emily Kaup                SR Stuart                  8.12       8.19  
  5 Jade Hogenkamp            SO Winside                 8.19       8.21  
  6 Michaela Dendinger        SR Hartington H            8.24       8.24  
  7 Brittanii Claussen        JR Wausa                   8.23       8.28  
  8 Kaylie Kramer             JR Wakefield               8.27       8.61  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gabby Swanson             JR Wausa                  29.51      29.18   4 
  2 Teisha Snyder             SO Winnebago              29.70      29.35   4 
  3 Emily Kaup                SR Stuart                 29.50      29.81   4 
  4 Courtney Petzoldt         SR Winside                31.00      30.25   2 
  5 Morgan Baumert            SO Howells-Dodg           30.40      30.37   3 
  6 Sarah Alford              JR Lyons-Decatu           32.00      30.41   2 
  7 Monique Schafer           FR Stuart                 30.50      30.84   3 
  8 Camie Stratman            FR Hartington H           30.20      31.46   4 
  9 Kelsey Schmith            FR Homer                             31.50   1 
 10 Brianne Haskell           FR Lyons-Decatu           31.00      31.98   3 
 11 Marquel Harlan            JR Winnebago              33.10      32.60   1 
 12 Ellie Jaeger              FR Winside                31.00      33.25   3 
 13 Fabia Aerni               SR Wausa                  30.00      33.27   4 
 14 Sam Schmidt               FR Chambers/Whe           32.00      33.55   2 
 15 Kim Calderon              FR Wakefield              31.00      33.88   2 
 16 Kay Stapleton             FR Allen Lady E           32.00      34.06   2 
 17 Vanessa Romero            FR Wakefield              33.00      34.11   2 
 18 Jenny Young               JR Chambers/Whe           34.00      36.21   1 
 19 Lauren Matthews           FR Homer                             40.47   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Kaup                SR Stuart               1:04.90    1:07.40   3 
  2 Hailey Paxton             FR Stuart               1:10.00    1:08.60   2 
  3 Faith Molacek             SO Howells-Dodg         1:11.00    1:09.56   2 
  4 Brianne Haskell           FR Lyons-Decatu         1:10.00    1:10.90   3 
  5 Savannah Scoville         SO Hartington H         1:07.00    1:11.36   3 
  6 Madison Novicki           SR Howells-Dodg         1:12.00    1:12.13   2 
  7 Brooke Hingst             SO Allen Lady E         1:15.00    1:12.24   1 
  8 Chyenne Burrell           SO Chambers/Whe         1:12.00    1:12.28   2 
  9 Bailey Williams           SR Wausa                1:08.00    1:12.86   3 
 10 Selena Finn               JR Winside              1:10.00    1:15.75   3 
 11 McKenzie Rusk             SO Wakefield            1:18.00    1:16.63   1 
 12 Kealyn Ensminger          SO Homer                1:10.00    1:20.57   3 
 13 Audrey Whitegrass         FR Winnebago                       1:20.75   1 
 14 Payton Calhoun            FR Homer                1:13.00    1:21.56   2 
 15 Kendall Simpson           JR Wakefield            1:20.00    1:21.78   1 
 16 Shyanne French            FR Lyons-Decatu         1:15.00    1:22.49   1 
 17 Nicole Beed               SO Chambers/Whe         1:15.00    1:22.78   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Grovijohn            SR Howells-Dodg         2:47.00    2:43.74   2 
  2 Candice Rastede           SO Allen Lady E         2:42.00    2:44.22   2 
  3 Nicholle Edwards          JR Homer                2:47.00    2:48.59   2 
  4 Christina Springer        SO Winnebago            2:50.00    2:54.92   2 
  5 Brittany Sullivan         SR Allen Lady E         2:45.00    2:54.95   2 
  6 Donna Libolt              SO Chambers/Whe         2:50.00    3:00.72   2 
  7 Vanessa Peterson          JR Lyons-Decatu         3:00.00    3:01.23   2 
  8 Allaura Luebbe            SR Stuart               3:10.00    3:01.49   1 
  9 Adavia Harlan             SO Winnebago                       3:02.86   1 
 10 Tara Munter               FR Wausa                3:00.00    3:03.40   2 
 11 Emily Puls                SO Wakefield            3:00.00    3:03.49   2 
 12 Claire Vanness            FR Wausa                3:05.00    3:13.60   1 
 13 Destiny Risch             FR Howells-Dodg         3:05.00    3:15.57   2 
 14 Breanna Wurdeman          SO Winside              3:40.00    3:16.72   1 
 15 Alejandra Orona           FR Wakefield            3:10.00    3:24.83   1 
 16 Makala Fahrenholz         FR Stuart               3:20.00    3:33.82   1 
 17 Addison Peitz             FR Hartington H         3:22.00    3:34.04   1 
 18 Nicole Beed               SO Chambers/Whe         3:15.00    3:36.96   1 
 19 Alyssa Anson              SR Winside              3:45.00    4:06.01   1 
 20 Isabella Ospina           SO Lyons-Decatu         3:20.00    4:23.64   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Breana Gallup             JR Wausa                5:59.60    6:06.09   2 
  2 Brooke Tighe              SO Homer                6:30.00    6:08.17   2 
  3 Kristin Mahony            SO Chambers/Whe         5:45.00    6:09.25   2 
  4 Taryn Hingst              SO Wakefield            6:10.00    6:14.00   2 
  5 Whitney Echtenkamp        JR Wakefield            6:25.00    6:35.38   2 
  6 Tori Clausen              SO Wausa                6:08.00    6:42.82   2 
  7 Breanne Brester           JR Howells-Dodg         6:36.00    6:47.50   2 
  8 Vanessa Peterson          JR Lyons-Decatu         7:00.00    6:59.82   1 
  9 Shyenne Dickau            SO Stuart               7:00.00    7:00.24   1 
 10 Morgan Sudbeck            FR Hartington H         7:05.00    7:00.88   1 
 11 Bethany Lambert           JR Chambers/Whe         6:10.00    7:09.54   2 
 12 Mollie Bertrand           SO Allen Lady E         6:30.00    7:23.71   2 
 13 Shanna Frazier            SR walthill                        7:38.26   1 
 14 Sianne Harden             FR Winnebago                       7:42.59   1 
 15 Kathrynn O'Keefe          JR Allen Lady E         8:45.00    9:31.28   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Breana Gallup             JR Wausa               12:35.00   13:44.44  
  2 Taryn Hingst              SO Wakefield           13:15.00   14:09.23  
  3 Josephine Peitz           FR Wakefield           13:30.00   14:24.59  
  4 Vanessa Klug              SR Allen Lady E        13:45.00   14:29.82  
  5 Kacie Gribble             SO Chambers/Whe        14:15.00   15:15.27  
  6 Marcell Grant             SR walthill                       15:31.08  
  7 Margo Erickson            JR Chambers/Whe        14:15.00   15:54.67  
  8 Kayla Bouska              JR Stuart              14:00.00   16:59.42  
  9 Alyssa Anderson           SO Wausa               13:45.00   17:00.14  
 10 Tyla Morris               JR Winnebago           14:50.00   18:22.71  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jordan Wietzki            SR Chambers/Whe            9.00       9.49q  2 
  2 Sydney Rose               SR Wakefield               9.00       9.57q  1 
  3 KC Heimann                SR Howells-Dodg           10.30       9.59q  2 
  4 Jayd Roberts              JR Winside                 9.80       9.87q  1 
  5 Cortney Reuter            SO Allen Lady E           10.20      10.13q  1 
  6 Nicholle Edwards          JR Homer                  10.70      10.24q  2 
  7 Savannah Scoville         SO Hartington H           10.10      10.26q  2 
  8 Lauren Lehmkuhl           JR Wakefield              10.20      10.34q  1 
  9 Caitlin Kunz              SR Stuart                 10.30      10.50   2 
 10 Sam Beed                  SR Chambers/Whe           10.50      10.77   1 
 11 Leah Grovijohn            JR Howells-Dodg           10.50      10.95   1 
 12 Sophie Milendovich        FR Winside                10.00      11.06   2 
 13 Kealyn Ensminger          SO Homer                  10.60      11.32   2 
 14 Alexis Hoesing            FR Allen Lady E           13.00      11.54   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 KC Heimann                SR Howells-Dodg            9.59       9.29  
  2 Jordan Wietzki            SR Chambers/Whe            9.49       9.30  
  3 Jayd Roberts              JR Winside                 9.87       9.59  
  4 Sydney Rose               SR Wakefield               9.57       9.69  
  5 Nicholle Edwards          JR Homer                  10.24      10.17  
  6 Cortney Reuter            SO Allen Lady E           10.13      10.19  
  7 Savannah Scoville         SO Hartington H           10.26      10.27  
  8 Lauren Lehmkuhl           JR Wakefield              10.34      10.46  
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers/Wheeler Cen  'A'                         1:39.00    1:32.72   2 
     1) Kortney Kasselder JR            2) Cassi Thunker JR               
     3) Shelby Kasselder JR             4) Jordan Wietzki SR              
  2 Winside  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:35.74   3 
     1) Jade Hogenkamp SO               2) Selena Finn JR                 
     3) Carly Schwager SO               4) Nazya Thies SR                 
  3 Wausa  'A'                                                   1:36.88   1 
     1) Gabby Swanson JR                2) Fabia Aerni SR                 
     3) Bailey Williams SR              4) Brittanii Claussen JR          
  4 Howells-Dodge  'A'                                1:37.00    1:38.32   3 
     1) Heather Muller SR               2) KC Heimann SR                  
     3) Paige Indra SR                  4) Jill Rocheford JR              
  5 Hartington H.S.  'A'                              1:35.00    1:38.53   3 
     1) Michaela Dendinger SR           2) Savannah Scoville SO           
     3) Samantha Huss SO                4) Anna Creekmore SR              
  6 Allen Lady Eagles  'A'                            1:32.00    1:39.31   3 
     1) Morgan Bathke JR                2) Breanne Benstead FR            
     3) Alexis Hoesing FR               4) Cortney Reuter SO              
  7 Stuart  'A'                                       1:45.00    1:46.67   1 
     1) Megan Riha SR                   2) Trina Swanson SO               
     3) Jaden Schafer FR                4) Taylor Malone FR               
  8 Homer  'A'                                        1:44.00    1:46.83   2 
     1) Brooke Tighe SO                 2) Payton Calhoun FR              
     3) Kelsey Schmith FR               4) Lauren Matthews FR             
  9 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:46.88   1 
     1) Kaylie Kramer JR                2) Kim Calderon FR                
     3) Vanessa Romero FR               4) Brianna Samuelson SO           
 10 Lyons-Decatur  'A'                                1:45.00    1:47.27   2 
     1) Libby Henneman FR               2) Abigail Peterson FR            
     3) Darcey Simonsen SO              4) Brenna Wakeley SR              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers/Wheeler Cen  'A'                         4:25.00    4:40.34   2 
     1) Jordan Wietzki SR               2) Cassi Thunker JR               
     3) Shelby Kasselder JR             4) Kortney Kasselder JR           
  2 Stuart  'A'                                       4:45.00    4:43.49   2 
     1) Emily Kaup SR                   2) Monique Schafer FR             
     3) Hailey Paxton FR                4) Shelby Paxton FR               
  3 Hartington H.S.  'A'                              4:45.00    4:47.32   2 
     1) Savannah Scoville SO            2) Ria Pedersen SO                
     3) Shelby Hochstein SO             4) Samantha Huss SO               
  4 Howells-Dodge  'A'                                5:00.00    4:57.03   1 
     1) Madison Novicki SR              2) Anna Grovijohn SR              
     3) Faith Molacek SO                4) Destiny Risch FR               
  5 Wausa  'A'                                        4:50.00    4:58.96   1 
     1) Tori Clausen SO                 2) Bailey Williams SR             
     3) Gabby Swanson JR                4) Breana Gallup JR               
  6 Lyons-Decatur  'A'                                5:00.00    5:01.98   1 
     1) Madie Ronnfeldt FR              2) Tessie Collins FR              
     3) Sarah Alford JR                 4) Brianne Haskell FR             
  7 Homer  'A'                                        5:00.00    5:05.13   1 
     1) Nicholle Edwards JR             2) Kealyn Ensminger SO            
     3) Payton Calhoun FR               4) Brooke Tighe SO                
  8 Wakefield  'A'                                    4:48.00    5:13.04   2 
     1) McKenzie Rusk SO                2) Emily Puls SO                  
     3) Lauren Lehmkuhl JR              4) Whitney Echtenkamp JR          
  9 Winnebago  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:34.53   2 
     1) Adavia Harlan SO                2) Natina Parker JR               
     3) Kryssa Wolfe SO                 4) Dacia Gorrin SR                
 -- Allen Lady Eagles  'A'                            4:32.00         DQ   2 
     1) Lindsey Jones JR                2) Lexi Oswald FR                 
     3) Gabriella Sullivan FR           4) Rachel Finnegan SO             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Allen Lady Eagles  'A'                           10:45.00   11:05.87  
     1) Candice Rastede SO              2) Vanessa Klug SR                
     3) Lexi Oswald FR                  4) Brittany Sullivan SR           
  2 Chambers/Wheeler Cen  'A'                        11:45.00   11:41.82  
     1) Kristin Mahony SO               2) Chyenne Burrell SO             
     3) Bethany Lambert JR              4) Donna Libolt SO                
  3 Howells-Dodge  'A'                               11:05.00   11:47.47  
     1) Madison Novicki SR              2) Anna Grovijohn SR              
     3) Shayna Henrickson SO            4) Breanne Brester JR             
  4 Stuart  'A'                                      12:00.00   12:23.62  
     1) Shelby Paxton FR                2) Allaura Luebbe SR              
     3) Kayla Bouska JR                 4) Shyenne Dickau SO              
  5 Wausa  'A'                                       12:38.00   12:24.22  
     1) Morgan Kumm JR                  2) Jessah Molina SO               
     3) Claire Vanness FR               4) Tara Munter FR                 
  6 Hartington H.S.  'A'                             11:10.00   12:31.99  
     1) Ria Pedersen SO                 2) Morgan Sudbeck FR              
     3) Bailey Jones SO                 4) Myranda Fischer SR             
  7 Winnebago  'A'                                   10:55.00   12:52.02  
     1) Christina Springer SO           2) Kryssa Wolfe SO                
     3) Adavia Harlan SO                4) Sianne Harden FR               
  8 Winside  'A'                                     14:00.00   13:03.57  
     1) Courtney Petzoldt SR            2) Bailey Behmer FR               
     3) Breanna Wurdeman SO             4) Alyssa Anson SR                
  9 Lyons-Decatur  'A'                               12:20.00   13:20.63  
     1) Tessie Collins FR               2) Isabella Ospina SO             
     3) Darcey Simonsen SO              4) Vanessa Peterson JR            
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Emily Brichacek           JR Howells-Dodg         4-00.00    4-08.00  
  2 Hailey Paxton             FR Stuart               4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  3 Paige Dexter              JR Chambers/Whe         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Caitlin Kunz              SR Stuart               4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Cortney Reuter            SO Allen Lady E         4-06.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Teisha Snyder             SO Winnebago            4-06.00    4-06.00  
  7 TamiJo Marcellus          FR Chambers/Whe         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Lauren Lehmkuhl           JR Wakefield            4-04.00   J4-04.00  
  9 Rachel Finnegan           SO Allen Lady E         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- McKenzie Rusk             SO Wakefield            4-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lola Kearnes              SR Winnebago            7-06.00    7-09.00  
  2 Shelby Hochstein          SO Hartington H         7-06.00    7-00.00  
  3 Bathsheba Doty            FR Chambers/Whe         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Heather Muller            SR Howells-Dodg        16-00.00   16-00.50  
  2 Camie Stratman            FR Hartington H        16-04.00   15-03.50  
  3 Kortney Kasselder         JR Chambers/Whe        16-05.00   15-00.50  
  4 Brenna Wakeley            SR Lyons-Decatu        14-09.00   14-11.25  
  5 Teisha Snyder             SO Winnebago           15-06.00   14-08.00  
  6 Brittanii Claussen        JR Wausa               14-00.00   14-06.25  
  7 Courtney Petzoldt         SR Winside             14-02.00   14-02.25  
  8 Monique Schafer           FR Stuart              14-06.00   14-02.00  
  9 Abbi Hegge                SR Wausa               15-00.00   14-01.25  
 10 Morgan Baumert            SO Howells-Dodg        14-10.00   14-00.25  
 11 Jade Hogenkamp            SO Winside             13-06.00   13-09.00  
 12 Ria Pedersen              SO Hartington H        14-06.00   13-05.50  
 13 Bathsheba Doty            FR Chambers/Whe        12-06.00   12-05.25  
 14 Tessie Collins            FR Lyons-Decatu        13-06.00   11-04.25  
 15 Morgan Bathke             JR Allen Lady E        13-02.00   10-09.25  
 -- Kaylie Kramer             JR Wakefield           12-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Kealyn Ensminger          SO Homer                              FOUL  
 -- Kim Calderon              FR Wakefield           12-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brenna Wakeley            SR Lyons-Decatu        32-11.00   32-06.50  
  2 Camie Stratman            FR Hartington H        32-00.00   32-05.25  
  3 Rachel Finnegan           SO Allen Lady E        32-00.00   32-05.00  
  4 Abbi Hegge                SR Wausa               34-00.00   32-04.75  
  5 Paige Dexter              JR Chambers/Whe        32-06.00   31-10.50  
  6 Gabby Swanson             JR Wausa               33-00.00   31-06.25  
  7 Nazya Thies               SR Winside             32-06.00   31-04.75  
  8 KC Heimann                SR Howells-Dodg        32-04.00   31-04.25  
  9 Jamie Laetsch             JR Chambers/Whe        32-00.00   31-03.50  
 10 Jill Rocheford            JR Howells-Dodg        32-01.00   31-00.25  
 11 Madie Ronnfeldt           FR Lyons-Decatu        29-00.00   30-08.75  
 12 Lindsey Jones             JR Allen Lady E        31-10.00   30-08.00  
 13 Sydney Rose               SR Wakefield           30-06.00   30-01.25  
 14 Ria Pedersen              SO Hartington H        30-06.00   29-07.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Michaela Dendinger        SR Hartington H        36-06.00   37-10.00  
  2 Trisha Collins            JR Chambers/Whe        33-00.00   34-10.00  
  3 Abby Coday                SO Howells-Dodg        29-04.00   33-07.00  
  4 Dana Eikmeier             SR Howells-Dodg        29-10.00   31-07.00  
  5 Kourtney Harris           SO Homer               31-00.00   30-00.00  
  6 Brittany Janke            SR Winside             26-08.00   29-05.50  
  7 Darcey Simonsen           SO Lyons-Decatu        27-00.00   29-01.00  
  8 Libby Henneman            FR Lyons-Decatu        25-00.00   29-00.50  
  9 Tori Clausen              SO Wausa               32-00.00   29-00.00  
 10 Cherish Mallory           SR Winnebago           30-01.00   28-07.50  
 11 Jillian Jueden            FR Hartington H        30-00.00   28-03.00  
 12 Marissa Koenig            SO Chambers/Whe        31-00.00   28-01.50  
 13 Kelly Tweedy              FR Winside             27-11.00   28-01.00  
 14 Tressa Launsby            JR Homer               31-00.00   27-09.00  
 15 Kristyna Muller           JR Wakefield           21-06.00   27-06.50  
 16 Dacia Gorrin              SR Winnebago           29-05.00   27-02.50  
 17 Lauryl Schumacher         JR Wausa               30-00.00   27-00.00  
 18 Trina Swanson             SO Stuart              25-00.00   26-10.50  
 19 Marcell Grant             SR walthill                       26-08.00  
 20 Lauren Barge              SR Wakefield           26-00.00   25-00.50  
 21 Brooke Hingst             SO Allen Lady E        26-00.00   23-08.50  
 22 Ashley Kramer             FR Stuart              23-00.00   23-00.00  
 23 Sherry Stallbaum          JR Allen Lady E        25-00.00   19-06.50  
 24 Pearl Pan                 SO walthill                        9-07.00

BOYS

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clay Kramper              JR Homer                   7.20       6.93q  1 
  2 Justis Wolfleader         JR Winnebago               6.90       7.05q  3 
  3 Nick Miller               SR Hartington H            7.10       7.06q  2 
  4 Dylan Rasmussen           JR Chambers/Whe            7.30       7.09q  2 
  5 Alex Kunz                 SO Stuart                  7.20       7.16q  1 
  6 Alex Calderon             SR Wakefield               7.40       7.19q  2 
  7 Colin Hansen              SR Winside                 7.90       7.26q  1 
  8 Laine Calvillo            JR Homer                   7.30       7.28q  3 
  9 Luke Renter               FR Howells-Dodg            8.50       7.29   1 
  9 Cole Pease                JR Stuart                  7.40       7.29   1 
 11 Gage Main                 JR Winside                 8.00       7.30   3 
 11 Jesse Faltys              SO Howells-Dodg            7.40       7.30   1 
 13 Taylor Fuston             JR Lyons-Decatu            7.50       7.32   3 
 14 Brandon Brazel            JR Wausa                   7.30       7.40   2 
 15 Kyle Fischer              SO Hartington H            7.50       7.42   2 
 16 Jorge Suarez              SO Winnebago               7.30       7.55   3 
 17 Jacob Kearney             SR Wausa                   8.30       7.56   1 
 18 Andrew Wietzki            JR Chambers/Whe            7.50       7.59   3 
 19 Hiram Lovejoy             FR walthill                           7.63   2 
 20 Levi Nelson               SO Wakefield               7.80       7.87   1 
 21 Caleb Thomas              SO Allen                   8.00       7.89   2 
 22 Dylan Hardeman            SO Lyons-Decatu            8.00       8.32   3 
 23 Myles Flores              JR Allen                   8.10       8.66   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clay Kramper              JR Homer                   6.93       6.91  
  2 Justis Wolfleader         JR Winnebago               7.05       7.03  
  3 Laine Calvillo            JR Homer                   7.28       7.04  
  4 Nick Miller               SR Hartington H            7.06       7.06  
  5 Dylan Rasmussen           JR Chambers/Whe            7.09       7.10  
  6 Alex Calderon             SR Wakefield               7.19       7.12  
  7 Alex Kunz                 SO Stuart                  7.16       7.13  
  8 Colin Hansen              SR Winside                 7.26       7.14  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Griffon Kalin             SO Hartington H           24.50      24.81   4 
  2 Clay Kramper              JR Homer                  24.90      24.97   4 
  3 Laine Calvillo            JR Homer                  25.10      25.00   4 
  4 Taylor Fuston             JR Lyons-Decatu           24.50      25.39   4 
  5 Alex Kunz                 SO Stuart                 26.10      25.68   3 
  6 Marcus Hegy               FR Lyons-Decatu           25.00      26.04   4 
  7 Jesse Faltys              SO Howells-Dodg           25.80      26.15   3 
  8 Justis Wolfleader         JR Winnebago              26.10      26.17   3 
  9 Alex Calderon             SR Wakefield              25.10      26.25   4 
 10 Cole Pease                JR Stuart                 26.80      26.32   2 
 11 Brandon Brazel            JR Wausa                  25.80      26.84   3 
 12 Hiram Lovejoy             FR walthill                          27.20   1 
 13 Jorge Suarez              SO Winnebago                         27.47   1 
 13 Brian Boese               SO Allen                  26.40      27.47   3 
 15 Kyle Fischer              SO Hartington H           26.20      27.64   3 
 16 Aaron Harter              SO Howells-Dodg           27.50      27.69   2 
 17 Tanor McFarland           JR Wausa                  26.70      28.01   2 
 18 Tanner Friedrichsen       JR Chambers/Whe           32.00      28.59   1 
 19 Caleb Thomas              SO Allen                  28.00      29.56   2 
 20 Marlowe Kampa             FR Winside                28.00      30.53   2 
 21 Jorge Lopez               SR Wakefield              28.00      30.63   2 
 22 Tim Burdick               SO Chambers/Whe           31.00      31.70   1 
 23 Dwight Parker             SO walthill                          32.01   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joe Noecker               JR Hartington H           53.50      56.73   4 
  2 Riley Haug                JR Hartington H           57.50      57.63   4 
  3 Austin Connot             JR Allen                  56.85      57.77   4 
  4 Nick Story                SO Wausa                  59.50      59.50   4 
  5 Taylor Fuston             JR Lyons-Decatu           55.00      59.91   4 
  6 Derek Tomjack             SO Chambers/Whe         1:00.00    1:01.86   3 
  7 Anthony Victor            SO Wakefield            1:00.00    1:02.59   3 
  8 Gavin Hays                FR Howells-Dodg         1:05.80    1:03.04   2 
  9 Darren Nissen             FR Wausa                1:00.00    1:03.33   3 
 10 Melton Hamilton           SR Winnebago              55.00    1:04.32   4 
 11 Taylor Anson              FR Winside              1:06.00    1:04.49   2 
 12 Chase Broders             SO Stuart               1:08.00    1:06.40   2 
 13 Wyatt Tremayne            SO Homer                1:04.00    1:06.50   3 
 14 Zach Jones                SO Winside              1:10.00    1:07.00   2 
 15 Kobe Smith                FR walthill                        1:07.25   1 
 16 Ryan Rawlings             FR Chambers/Whe         1:05.00    1:08.16   3 
 17 Connor Woodard            SO Homer                1:05.00    1:09.49   2 
 18 Heath Greve               JR Wakefield            1:05.00    1:11.29   3 
 19 Dwight Parker             SO walthill                        1:11.45   1 
 20 Jayce Sun                 SR Winnebago            1:12.00    1:12.45   1 
 21 Matthew Dickau            FR Stuart               1:10.00    1:24.53   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pat Wortmann              SR Hartington H         2:10.00    2:13.36   2 
  2 Jacob Lunz                SR Wakefield            2:12.00    2:13.89   2 
  3 Eric Derickson            SR Hartington H         2:12.00    2:19.17   2 
  4 David Bishop              JR Lyons-Decatu         2:15.00    2:24.16   2 
  5 Tyler Polacek             FR Howells-Dodg         2:50.00    2:27.87   1 
  6 Kadge Thomas              FR Winnebago            2:30.00    2:30.69   1 
  7 Shay Weber                SO Chambers/Whe         2:14.00    2:31.17   2 
  8 Tate Schmaderer           FR Stuart               2:29.00    2:31.32   2 
  9 Efren Godinez             FR Wakefield            2:23.50    2:35.97   2 
 10 Jeremy Hubel              SO Chambers/Whe         2:30.00    2:36.77   1 
 11 Jacob Brand               SO Homer                2:40.00    2:38.79   1 
 12 Wade Connot               SO Allen                2:23.50    2:39.38   2 
 13 Alec Anderson             FR Lyons-Decatu         2:30.00    2:43.66   1 
 14 Kennen Messimore          FR Homer                2:45.00    2:48.42   1 
 15 Jaylen Reyes              SO walthill                        2:49.87   1 
 16 Josh Bargstadt            JR Winside              2:45.00    2:54.86   1 
 17 Logan Olson               SO Stuart               2:45.00    2:56.09   1 
 18 Jacob Mann                SO Winside              2:35.00    2:57.08   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Hochstein            SR Hartington H         4:33.00    5:04.91   2 
  2 Corbin Rasmussen          SR Chambers/Whe         4:50.00    5:06.12   2 
  3 Taylor Fischer            SR Hartington H         5:02.00    5:07.07   2 
  4 John Walnofer             SO Chambers/Whe         4:55.00    5:07.13   2 
  5 Jacob Newton              JR Wakefield            5:40.00    5:28.49   2 
  6 Darnell Smith             JR Homer                5:50.00    5:38.63   2 
  7 Coleman Kneifl            SO Allen                5:44.00    5:43.71   2 
  8 Jeremy Merrick            SO Winnebago            5:34.00    5:44.77   2 
  9 Alec Anderson             FR Lyons-Decatu         6:20.00    5:47.87   1 
 10 S.T. O'Keefe              FR Allen                6:05.00    5:57.02   1 
 11 Scott Thomas              SO Winnebago            6:01.00    6:07.00   1 
 12 Jonathan Laner            SO Howells-Dodg         6:50.00    6:19.57   1 
 13 Aaron Ammon               JR Stuart               6:00.00    6:29.54   2 
 14 Colin Parker              SR walthill                        6:39.00   1 
 15 Spencer Bottorff          SR Homer                7:00.00    6:39.54   1 
 16 Logan Olson               SO Stuart               6:10.00    6:49.79   1 
 17 Melvin Blackbull          SR walthill                        6:52.13   1 
 18 Tim Quartini              SO Winside              8:00.00    7:25.49   1 
 19 David Greunke             JR Winside              7:10.00    7:55.77   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Walnofer             SO Chambers/Whe        10:50.00   10:59.63  
  2 Corbin Rasmussen          SR Chambers/Whe        10:55.00   11:28.47  
  3 Tanner Fischer            SO Hartington H        11:15.00   11:47.87  
  4 Jacob Newton              JR Wakefield           11:30.00   11:58.09  
  5 Doug Zach                 SO Winnebago           11:50.00   12:41.05  
  6 Darnell Smith             JR Homer               12:40.00   12:41.77  
  7 Jaylen Reyes              SO walthill                       13:27.09  
  8 Aaron Ammon               JR Stuart              13:00.00   14:09.00  
  9 Melvin Blackbull          SR walthill                       15:23.19  
 10 Spencer Bottorff          SR Homer               13:00.00   16:26.97  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mike Tomjack              SR Chambers/Whe            9.50       9.20q  2 
  2 Cory Cleveland            SO Winnebago               9.80       9.44q  1 
  3 Alec Fuelberth            SR Hartington H            9.60       9.60q  1 
  4 Mitchell Dvorak           SO Stuart                 10.00       9.65q  2 
  5 Matt Tomjack              JR Chambers/Whe            9.80       9.92q  2 
  6 Riley Haug                JR Hartington H            9.79      10.04q  1 
  7 Micheal Arnold            FR Homer                   9.90      10.83q  1 
  8 Eugene Zach               JR Winnebago              10.80      11.94q  1 
  9 Chris Palm                FR Howells-Dodg           10.50      14.11   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mike Tomjack              SR Chambers/Whe            9.20       9.18  
  2 Alec Fuelberth            SR Hartington H            9.60       9.40  
  3 Riley Haug                JR Hartington H           10.04       9.42  
  4 Cory Cleveland            SO Winnebago               9.44       9.62  
  5 Mitchell Dvorak           SO Stuart                  9.65       9.69  
  6 Matt Tomjack              JR Chambers/Whe            9.92       9.78  
  7 Micheal Arnold            FR Homer                  10.83      11.06  
  8 Eugene Zach               JR Winnebago              11.94      11.99  
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hartington H.S.  'A'                              1:20.50    1:20.71   3 
     1) Nick Miller SR                  2) Alec Fuelberth SR              
     3) Griffon Kalin SO                4) Joe Noecker JR                 
  2 Homer  'A'                                        1:25.00    1:23.12   3 
     1) Laine Calvillo JR               2) Austin Weber SO                
     3) Chad Pies FR                    4) Clay Kramper JR                
  3 Chambers/Wheeler Cen  'A'                         1:35.00    1:23.63   1 
     1) Dylan Rasmussen JR              2) Brenden Pelser FR              
     3) Schylar Franssen SR             4) Greg Olson JR                  
  4 Wausa  'A'                                                   1:24.82   1 
     1) Brandon Brazel JR               2) Nick Story SO                  
     3) Darren Nissen FR                4) Tanor McFarland JR             
  5 Winnebago  'A'                                    1:25.00    1:25.21   3 
     1) Blake Frenchman SO              2) Cory Cleveland SO              
     3) Trey Blackhawk SR               4) Justis Wolfleader JR           
  6 Howells-Dodge  'A'                                1:27.00    1:25.55   3 
     1) Luke Hegemann JR                2) Luke Renter FR                 
     3) Casey Wisnieski JR              4) Aaron Harter SO                
  7 Winside  'A'                                      1:30.00    1:26.29   2 
     1) Gage Main JR                    2) Caleb Lienemann JR             
     3) Marlowe Kampa FR                4) Colin Hansen SR                
  8 Lyons-Decatur  'A'                                1:30.00    1:27.85   2 
     1) William Weiland SR              2) Dylan Hardeman SO              
     3) David Bishop JR                 4) Marcus Hegy FR                 
  9 Wakefield  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:28.22   2 
     1) Alex Calderon SR                2) Steve Sarmiento SR             
     3) Levi Nelson SO                  4) Heath Greve JR                 
 10 Stuart  'A'                                       1:29.00    1:32.04   2 
     1) Kale Krysl FR                   2) Mason Dexter SO                
     3) Andrew Broders SR               4) Trevor Ramm JR                 
 11 Allen  'A'                                                   1:33.47   1 
     1) Caleb Thomas SO                 2) Jon Bausch SR                  
     3) Myles Flores JR                 4) Cole Stewart JR                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chambers/Wheeler Cen  'A'                         3:55.00    3:57.03   2 
     1) Brady Dierks SR                 2) Shay Weber SO                  
     3) Brenden Pelser FR               4) Schylar Franssen SR            
  2 Wakefield  'A'                                    4:02.50    4:03.97   2 
     1) Jacob Lunz SR                   2) Levi Nelson SO                 
     3) Anthony Victor SO               4) Anthony Gustafson JR           
  3 Stuart  'A'                                       4:00.00    4:05.27   2 
     1) Tate Schmaderer FR              2) Mason Dexter SO                
     3) Alex Kunz SO                    4) Mitchell Dvorak SO             
  4 Wausa  'A'                                        3:48.00    4:08.37   2 
     1) Nick Story SO                   2) Tanor McFarland JR             
     3) Austin Hegge SO                 4) Brandon Brazel JR              
  5 Allen  'A'                                        4:05.00    4:10.49   2 
     1) Austin Connot JR                2) Brady Krakau SO                
     3) Brian Boese SO                  4) Jon Bausch SR                  
  6 Howells-Dodge  'A'                                4:50.00    4:16.91   1 
     1) Luke Hegemann JR                2) Casey Wisnieski JR             
     3) Tyler Brichacek FR              4) Ben Kuehn JR                   
  7 Lyons-Decatur  'A'                                4:10.00    4:19.67   1 
     1) David Bishop JR                 2) Dylan Hardeman SO              
     3) Marcus Hegy FR                  4) Taylor Fuston JR               
  8 Hartington H.S.  'A'                              4:05.00    4:20.33   1 
     1) Jared Fuelberth FR              2) Matt Dunn FR                   
     3) Devren Sudbeck FR               4) Kyle Fischer SO                
  9 Winnebago  'A'                                    4:00.00    4:27.02   2 
     1) Landon Frenchman SR             2) Melton Hamilton SR             
     3) Angel Kearnes-Loera FR          4) Cory Cleveland SO              
 10 Homer  'A'                                        4:05.00    4:27.16   1 
     1) Austin Weber SO                 2) Micheal Arnold FR              
     3) Wyatt Tremayne SO               4) Connor Woodard SO              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chambers/Wheeler Cen  'A'                         8:45.00    9:10.47  
     1) Corbin Rasmussen SR             2) Schylar Franssen SR            
     3) Shay Weber SO                   4) Brady Dierks SR                
  2 Hartington H.S.  'A'                              8:33.00    9:12.05  
     1) Pat Wortmann SR                 2) Taylor Fischer SR              
     3) Tanner Fischer SO               4) Adam Hochstein SR              
  3 Stuart  'A'                                      10:00.00   10:28.55  
     1) Tate Schmaderer FR              2) Micah Dexter FR                
     3) Mason Dexter SO                 4) Connor Paxton FR               
  4 Allen  'A'                                        9:31.00   10:29.43  
     1) Austin Connot JR                2) Wade Connot SO                 
     3) Brandon Abts SO                 4) Coleman Kneifl SO              
 -- Winnebago  'A'                                    8:40.00         DQ  
     1) Landon Frenchman SR             2) Melton Hamilton SR             
     3) Angel Kearnes-Loera FR          4) Jeremy Merrick SO              
 -- Lyons-Decatur  'A'                               10:00.00         DQ  
     1) Alec Anderson FR                2) Dylan Hardeman SO              
     3) David Bishop JR                 4) William Weiland SR             
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Gustafson         JR Wakefield            6-03.00    6-02.00  
  2 Trey Blackhawk            SR Winnebago            6-04.00    6-00.00  
  3 Steven Marcellus          JR Chambers/Whe         5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  4 Eric Derickson            SR Hartington H         6-00.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Travis Burbach            JR Hartington H         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  6 Nick Story                SO Wausa                5-00.00    5-06.00  
  7 Alex Kunz                 SO Stuart               5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Connor Paxton             FR Stuart               5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 Brady Dierks              SR Chambers/Whe         5-04.00   J5-04.00  
 10 Kobe Smith                FR walthill                        5-02.00  
 11 Ben Kuehn                 JR Howells-Dodg         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 11 Tyler Brichacek           FR Howells-Dodg         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 -- Landon Frenchman          SR Winnebago            5-04.00       FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reece Pedersen            SR Hartington H        11-00.00   10-06.00  
  2 Jorge Suarez              SO Winnebago            8-06.00    9-00.00  
  3 Blake Frenchman           SO Winnebago           10-06.00    8-06.00  
  4 Devren Sudbeck            FR Hartington H         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trey Blackhawk            SR Winnebago                      20-00.25  
  2 Eric Derickson            SR Hartington H        19-06.00   19-00.25  
  2 Austin Hegge              SO Wausa               18-05.00   19-00.25  
  4 Alex Calderon             SR Wakefield           18-06.00   18-10.50  
  5 Colin Hansen              SR Winside             18-06.00   18-07.25  
  6 Ross Hegge                SR Hartington H        18-09.00   17-10.00  
  7 Casey Wisnieski           JR Howells-Dodg        17-10.00   17-09.75  
  8 Greg Olson                JR Chambers/Whe        18-00.00   17-03.75  
  9 Brian Boese               SO Allen               17-11.00   17-01.25  
 10 Hiram Lovejoy             FR walthill                       16-11.00  
 11 Jon Bausch                SR Allen               18-00.00   16-07.25  
 12 Darren Nissen             FR Wausa               18-00.00   16-06.75  
 13 Austin Weber              SO Homer               17-06.00   16-05.50  
 14 Andrew Broders            SR Stuart              16-00.00   16-03.75  
 15 Blake Frenchman           SO Winnebago                      16-03.00  
 16 Taylor Anson              FR Winside             16-00.00   16-00.00  
 17 Trevor Jarman             SO Chambers/Whe                   15-07.50  
 18 William Weiland           SR Lyons-Decatu        16-00.00   15-06.50  
 19 Levi Nelson               SO Wakefield           16-06.00   15-05.25  
 20 Micah Dexter              FR Stuart              15-00.00   15-04.00  
 21 Dwight Parker             SO walthill                       13-04.00  
 -- Jesse Faltys              SO Howells-Dodg        18-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Wyatt Tremayne            SO Homer               17-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colin Hansen              SR Winside             39-00.00   40-09.25  
  2 Jesse Faltys              SO Howells-Dodg        37-05.00   39-09.00  
  3 Austin Hegge              SO Wausa               40-00.00   39-03.50  
  4 Ross Hegge                SR Hartington H        41-02.00   38-07.00  
  5 Griffon Kalin             SO Hartington H        37-06.00   37-07.00  
  6 Steven Marcellus          JR Chambers/Whe        35-00.00   37-03.75  
  7 Anthony Gustafson         JR Wakefield           38-06.00   37-03.50  
  8 Trey Blackhawk            SR Winnebago                      36-07.00  
  9 Darren Nissen             FR Wausa               37-00.00   36-01.50  
 10 Brenden Pelser            FR Chambers/Whe        35-00.00   36-00.75  
 11 Kobe Smith                FR walthill                       35-10.00  
 12 Marcus Hegy               FR Lyons-Decatu        36-00.00   35-08.25  
 13 Cory Cleveland            SO Winnebago                      34-06.25  
 14 Jacob Brand               SO Homer                          31-00.25  
 15 Cole Stewart              JR Allen               34-06.00   30-09.50  
 -- Gage Main                 JR Winside             37-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Luke Hegemann             JR Howells-Dodg        36-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nathan Bazata             SR Howells-Dodg        48-10.00   51-09.50  
  2 Garrett Watters           JR Winside             39-09.00   44-05.00  
  3 Trevor Ramm               JR Stuart              40-00.00   42-08.50  
  4 Brenden Pelser            FR Chambers/Whe        40-00.00   42-03.00  
  5 Jayle Hinkle              SO Chambers/Whe        43-00.00   41-05.00  
  6 Gatlin Jensen             SR Winside             38-07.00   41-01.00  
  7 Alan Lopez                SR Wakefield           39-06.00   40-01.25  
  8 Danny Widhelm             JR Howells-Dodg        38-00.00   35-06.50  
  9 Ty Dybdal                 JR Hartington H        36-00.00   35-02.00  
 10 Roberto Gorrin            JR Winnebago           35-09.00   34-10.50  
 11 Christian Wilken          SO Wausa               36-00.00   34-10.00  
 12 Preston Bodlak            SO Homer               35-00.00   34-04.50  
 13 Julio Perez               JR Wakefield           35-00.00   33-10.00  
 14 Sean Dunn                 SO Hartington H        30-00.00   33-08.00  
 15 Brady Krakau              SO Allen               35-00.00   33-06.00  
 16 Brady Singer              SO Homer               34-00.00   33-04.00  
 17 Trevor Stapleton          JR Allen               35-01.00   32-08.50  
 18 Jason Lawerence           JR Winnebago           30-08.00   29-11.00  
 19 Dillon Wamberg            JR Wausa               35-00.00   29-04.00  
 20 Colin Parker              SR walthill                       29-01.00  
 21 Jonah Lovejoy             SR walthill                       22-06.00



Providence Wellness
NBA Member 2015