About us | Overview Contact Home
Make sure to register your dogs and cats if you live in the City of Wayne during the month of May. Registration fees during this period will be $6.00 per dog or cat and licenses can be obtained at the Wayne Police Department. More information can be found under the Community Events tab.

Results From Saturday's High School Track Meet At WSC

Posted: 18 March, 2013

WAYNE - The following is a list of girls and boys results from the Wayne State College Indoor Invitational Class I (Big School) Track and Field Meet held Saturday at the WSC Recreation Center

 
Teams competing at the meet included:  Battle Creek, Columbus Scotus, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Osmond, Plainview, Platteview, Sergeant-Bluff Luton (Iowa), Stanton, Wayne, West Holt and West Point-Beemer.
GIRLS

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.51  9607        Hall/Brungardt, Harlan (IA)/Norf. Cath.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Zach            SO Platteview              7.61       7.71q  3 
  2 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            7.80       7.86q  2 
  3 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton                 8.00       7.97q  2 
  4 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            8.00       8.00q  3 
  5 Laurel Krohn              SR Osmond                  8.05       8.03q  1 
  6 Abby Krueger              SR Plainview               8.75       8.07q  2 
  7 Emily Ervin               SO Platteview              8.04       8.08q  2 
  8 Erica Slagle              FR Osmond                  8.10       8.09q  2 
  9 Mikayla Gasper            JR Columbus Sco            7.90       8.12   1 
 10 Brianna Schulzkump        SR West Point B            8.06       8.15   1 
 11 Joelle Heng               SO Norfolk Cath            8.00       8.16   1 
 12 McKenna Frevert           SR Wayne                              8.17   3 
 13 Jalyn Zeiss               JR Wayne                   8.10       8.18   3 
 14 Rachelle Zohner           FR Battle Creek            8.70       8.40   3 
 15 Kate Kerbel               JR Stanton                 8.50       8.50   3 
 15 Gabrielle Olszewski       SO Sergeant Blu            8.20       8.50   2 
 17 Paola Landino-Garcia      SO Madison                11.00       8.64   2 
 18 Danielle Mewis            FR Madison                10.90       8.87   1 
 19 Hannah Weber              FR Sergeant Blu            8.30       8.89   1 
 20 Maddie Kuchar             FR Battle Creek                       9.18   2 
 21 Bayleigh Hoffman          SO West Point B            8.04       9.33   3 
 22 Becca Wills               FR Plainview               9.95       9.54   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.51  9607        Hall/Brungardt, Harlan (IA)/Norf. Cath.     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Zach            SO Platteview              7.71       7.63  
  2 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            7.86       7.84  
  3 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            8.00       7.92  
  4 Emily Ervin               SO Platteview              8.08       8.03  
  5 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton                 7.97       8.06  
  6 Laurel Krohn              SR Osmond                  8.03       8.07  
  7 Abby Krueger              SR Plainview               8.07       8.08  
  8 Erica Slagle              FR Osmond                  8.09       8.09  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.91  3/17/2012   Mackenzie Zach, Platteview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Zach            SO Platteview             26.91      27.24   4 
  2 Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco           27.80      28.12   4 
  3 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison                29.50      29.25   4 
  4 Mikayla Gasper            JR Columbus Sco           28.00      29.35   4 
  5 Laurel Krohn              SR Osmond                 29.50      29.51   4 
  6 Emily Ervin               SO Platteview             30.20      29.63   3 
  7 Brianna Schulzkump        SR West Point B           29.80      30.03   3 
  8 McKenna Frevert           SR Wayne                  29.70      30.48   4 
  9 Caitlin Cole              SO West Holt              31.70      30.96   2 
 10 Kirsten Weis              SO Stanton                32.00      31.12   2 
 11 Jessica Mohnsen           FR West Holt              33.70      31.35   1 
 12 Taylor Weddle             FR West Point B           30.70      31.53   3 
 13 Taylor Hampton            SR Plainview              33.40      31.77   1 
 14 Rachelle Zohner           FR Battle Creek           31.00      31.86   3 
 15 Kate Kerbel               JR Stanton                32.00      31.88   2 
 16 Danica Schaefer           FR Wayne                  32.40      32.14   2 
 17 Abby Westerman            FR Battle Creek                      33.09   3 
 18 Paxton Throne             FR Sergeant Blu           32.50      33.34   1 
 19 Ashlyn Hoffart            FR Plainview              32.30      33.72   2 
 20 Carli Robinson            FR Sergeant Blu           32.50      33.89   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:02.36  2006        Laura Langemeier, West Point-Beemer       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison              1:05.00    1:03.50   4 
  2 Mikayla Gasper            JR Columbus Sco         1:04.00    1:03.93   4 
  3 Cassie Heier              SO Wayne                1:08.20    1:07.01   4 
  4 Sam Aschoff               FR Osmond               1:11.00    1:11.62   3 
  5 Abigail Colsden           FR Stanton              1:10.00    1:11.84   3 
  6 Taylor Hampton            SR Plainview            1:15.00    1:12.19   2 
  7 Karla Mendoza             SO Norfolk Cath         1:15.00    1:12.77   2 
  8 Taylor Mitchell           SR West Holt            1:13.00    1:13.30   3 
  9 Hiliary Huss              FR Stanton              1:10.00    1:13.38   4 
 10 Keylee Forker             JR Plainview            1:10.00    1:13.43   3 
 11 Jessica Thiele            JR West Holt            1:16.00    1:14.03   2 
 12 Alondra Salazar           FR West Point B         1:17.80    1:14.11   1 
 13 Sydney Harris             SR Wayne                1:09.90    1:14.31   4 
 14 Darein Martinson          FR Sergeant Blu         1:15.00    1:14.57   2 
 15 Hannah Broekemeier        SO Platteview           1:12.10    1:14.77   3 
 16 Saige Nelson              SO Battle Creek         1:15.00    1:20.47   2 
 17 Jessica Martinez          SO Madison                         1:20.82   1 
 18 Cassie Gillespie          FR Battle Creek         1:20.00    1:22.03   1 
 19 Madison Walker            FR West Point B         1:19.30    1:23.39   1 
 19 Paige Schultze            JR Osmond               1:17.00    1:23.39   1 
 -- Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco         1:03.00         DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.19  3/20/2010   Kristie Mullen, Roncalli/Duc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carissa Gutz              SR Osmond               2:35.00    2:35.37   3 
  2 Kelsey Kessler            SO Columbus Sco         2:37.00    2:39.37   3 
  3 Carly Fehringer           SO Columbus Sco         2:37.00    2:41.52   3 
  4 Samantha Garcia           SR West Holt            2:53.00    2:43.33   2 
  5 Shaely Thiele             SR West Holt            2:50.00    2:48.57   2 
  6 Nicole Aschoff            SO Norfolk Cath         2:38.00    2:51.05   3 
  7 Raelyn Haubensak          SO Platteview           2:41.00    2:52.40   3 
  8 Jessica Becker            JR Sergeant Blu         2:39.00    2:56.56   3 
  9 Morgan McKewon            JR Platteview           2:46.00    2:56.69   3 
 10 Emily Christensen         SO Battle Creek         3:00.00    2:58.53   2 
 11 Muryam Kouatli            FR Stanton              3:00.00    3:03.55   1 
 12 Amanda Schmoldt           SO Battle Creek         3:00.00    3:08.27   2 
 13 Haley Pierce              FR West Point B         2:58.10    3:19.37   2 
 14 Julie Sjuts               JR Madison              3:15.00    3:27.37   1 
 15 Ariel Zach                FR Stanton              3:10.00    3:33.86   1 
 16 Gracie Hildebrant         FR Plainview                       3:44.85   1 
 17 Dalia Chavez              FR Norfolk Cath         3:00.00    3:48.59   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:27.93  3/16/2013   Morgan Benesch, Columbus Sco              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Benesch            SR Columbus Sco         5:50.00    5:27.93#  2 
  2 Braska Patterson          SO Stanton              6:10.00    5:57.53   2 
  3 Brooke Olmer              JR Columbus Sco         5:56.00    5:59.77   2 
  4 Angie Nelson              JR Wayne                6:02.00    6:05.47   2 
  5 Nicole Aschoff            SO Norfolk Cath         5:15.00    6:08.93   2 
  6 Raelyn Haubensak          SO Platteview           6:15.00    6:10.88   2 
  7 Paige Thelen              FR Stanton              6:25.00    6:20.25   1 
  8 Megan Adams               SO Sergeant Blu         6:20.00    6:25.97   1 
  9 Lauren Praeuner           FR Battle Creek         6:22.00    6:31.05   1 
 10 Morgan Hauser             JR Norfolk Cath         5:30.00    6:32.84   2 
 11 Amanda Meister            SO West Point B         6:22.00    6:33.59   1 
 12 Mady Roskeland            SO Battle Creek         6:55.00    6:49.91   1 
 13 Meghan Gilbert            JR Platteview           6:40.00    6:53.96   1 
 14 Lizbeth Mendoza           FR West Point B         8:00.00    7:28.11   1 
 -- Alyssa Schmale            SO Wayne                6:08.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:57.10  3/16/2013   Morgan Benesch, Columbus Sco             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Benesch            SR Columbus Sco        12:40.00   11:57.10# 
  2 Brooke Olmer              JR Columbus Sco        12:50.00   13:16.59  
  3 Shelby Schmidt            FR West Point B        12:57.90   13:24.29  
  4 Karla Mendoza             SO Norfolk Cath        12:30.00   13:24.97  
  5 Jasmine Smidt             JR West Point B        14:10.80   14:48.02  
  6 Abbie Hix                 SO Wayne               14:10.00   14:52.82  
  7 Shayla Mandl              SO Stanton             14:25.00   14:54.06  
  8 Meghan Gilbert            JR Platteview          14:30.00   14:55.06  
 -- Emma Evetovich            SO Wayne               14:10.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9.26  2008        Kelsey Molacek, Stanton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Hansen             FR West Point B           10.15       9.58q  1 
  2 Siera Zach                JR Stanton                 9.70       9.72q  1 
  3 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison                 9.90       9.75q  3 
  4 Madison Frevert           SO Wayne                   9.90       9.78q  3 
  4 MaKayla Johnson           JR Osmond                  9.70       9.78q  1 
  6 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            9.40       9.79q  3 
  7 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            9.60       9.81q  2 
  8 Kennedy Colvert           JR Sergeant Blu           10.30       9.88q  1 
  9 Brittany Waldow           FR Plainview           11:00.00      10.02   1 
 10 Rachel Brandl             SO Stanton                10.00      10.07   2 
 11 Victoria Kranz            JR Wayne                  10.60      10.46   3 
 12 Nicki Stolzer             SO Platteview             10.60      10.60   3 
 13 Shannon Spulak            SO Columbus Sco            9.80      10.68   2 
 14 Megan Wenner              SR West Holt              10.80      10.72   2 
 15 Abby Westerman            FR Battle Creek           10.80      10.82   1 
 16 Sam Johnson               SO Osmond                 10.50      11.41   2 
 17 Maria Brady               SO Platteview             10.80      11.45   2 
 18 Alyssa Hoffman            JR West Point B           11.10      11.52   3 
 19 Maddie Kuchar             FR Battle Creek           11.10      12.28   2 
 20 Casey Guthals             FR Sergeant Blu           10.90      12.40   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9.26  2008        Kelsey Molacek, Stanton                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Hansen             FR West Point B            9.58       9.36  
  2 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            9.81       9.62  
  3 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            9.79       9.66  
  4 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison                 9.75       9.69  
  5 Siera Zach                JR Stanton                 9.72       9.81  
  6 Madison Frevert           SO Wayne                   9.78       9.96  
  7 MaKayla Johnson           JR Osmond                  9.78       9.97  
  8 Kennedy Colvert           JR Sergeant Blu            9.88      10.12  
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.61  2007        Norfolk Catholic                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Platteview  'A'                                   1:32.50    1:32.21   3 
     1) Mackenzie Zach SO               2) Michelle Ervin SR              
     3) Kassie Marker FR                4) Emily Ervin SO                 
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        1:34.40    1:34.34   3 
     1) McKenna Frevert SR              2) Sarah Maxson SR                
     3) Cassie Heier SO                 4) Meagan Backer JR               
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:35.45   1 
     1) Kate Kerbel JR                  2) Kirsten Weis SO                
     3) Hiliary Huss FR                 4) Rachel Brandl SO               
  4 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              1:34.00    1:36.31   3 
     1) Courtney Labenz FR              2) Katelyn Baumgart SR            
     3) Shannon Spulak SO               4) Kristin Ohnoutka JR            
  5 Plainview  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:37.09   2 
  6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                         1:35.00    1:39.42   2 
     1) Kennedy Colvert JR              2) Hannah Weber FR                
     3) Gabrielle Olszewski SO          4) Madison Pike SO                
  7 West Holt  'A'                                    1:41.20    1:41.06   1 
     1) Megan Wenner SR                 2) Dana Judge JR                  
     3) Logan Judge JR                  4) Caitlin Cole SO                
  8 Madison  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:43.06   2 
     1) Alison Ruh FR                   2) Maria Torres SO                
     3) Paola Landino-Garcia SO         4) Danielle Mewis FR              
  9 West Point Beemer  'A'                            1:47.00    1:43.29   1 
     1) Madison Zobel FR                2) Desiree Broekemeier FR         
     3) Brooke Schulzkump SO            4) Selena Gonzales SO             
 10 Battle Creek  'A'                                    1.35    1:47.23   2 
     1) Katelyn Brauer FR               2) Rachelle Zohner FR             
     3) Abby Westerman FR               4) Saige Nelson SO                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:23.93  3/17/2012   , Columbus Scotus                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Platteview  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:38.00   2 
     1) Maria Brady SO                  2) Michelle Ervin SR              
     3) Hannah Broekemeier SO           4) Mackenzie Zach SO              
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        4:43.00    4:42.22   2 
     1) Meagan Backer JR                2) Sydney Harris SR               
     3) Sarah Maxson SR                 4) Angie Nelson JR                
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      4:43.00    4:46.12   2 
     1) Rachel Brandl SO                2) Siera Zach JR                  
     3) Braska Patterson SO             4) Kennedy Cheyney SR             
  4 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              4:28.00    4:47.20   2 
     1) Mikayla Gasper JR               2) Sarah Schumacher FR            
     3) Carly Fehringer SO              4) Courtney Labenz FR             
  5 West Holt  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:49.41   2 
     1) Jessica Thiele JR               2) Shaely Thiele SR               
     3) Samantha Garcia SR              4) Taylor Mitchell SR             
  6 West Point Beemer  'A'                            4:40.00    4:49.67   2 
     1) Taylor Streeter JR              2) Jazmine Duhsmann JR            
     3) Cassy Gade SO                   4) Tessa Hughes JR                
  7 Battle Creek  'A'                                 4:47.00    4:57.01   1 
     1) Paige Thompson SO               2) Saige Nelson SO                
     3) Tylynn Johnson FR               4) Katelynn Zila SR               
  8 Plainview  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:12.77   1 
  9 Madison  'A'                                      5:10.00    5:17.88   1 
     1) Claudia Santillan SO            2) Danielle Mewis FR              
     3) Louise Sjuts JR                 4) Carmen Paniagua SO             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:21.15  3/19/2011   West Point Beemer, West Point B          
                          K Harriger, M Schultz, S Kaup, S Hass             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Scotus  'A'                             10:45.00   10:46.53  
     1) Kelsey Kessler SO               2) Carly Fehringer SO             
     3) Sarah Schumacher FR             4) Bridgette Brune SR             
  2 West Point Beemer  'A'                           10:43.00   11:07.12  
     1) Shelby Schmidt FR               2) Kyleigh Harriger SR            
     3) Shania Hass JR                  4) Maria Barragan FR              
  3 Battle Creek  'A'                                11:31.00   11:12.66  
     1) Katelynn Zila SR                2) Paige Thompson SO              
     3) Emily Christensen SO            4) Lauren Praeuner FR             
  4 West Holt  'A'                                   11:15.00   11:15.09  
     1) Shaely Thiele SR                2) Jessica Thiele JR              
     3) Jessica Mohnsen FR              4) Samantha Garcia SR             
  5 Wayne  'A'                                       11:30.00   11:19.33  
     1) Angie Nelson JR                 2) Abbie Hix SO                   
     3) Sylvia Jager FR                 4) Alyssa Schmale SO              
  6 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                            11:35.00   11:42.93  
     1) Morgan Hauser JR                2) Andrea Steffen FR              
     3) Karla Mendoza SO                4) Nicole Aschoff SO              
  7 Stanton  'A'                                     11:40.00   12:32.01  
     1) Muryam Kouatli FR               2) Abigail Colsden FR             
     3) Paige Thelen FR                 4) Ariel Zach FR                  
  8 Madison  'A'                                     12:00.00   12:52.65  
     1) Evelyn Godoy JR                 2) Julie Sjuts JR                 
     3) Carmen Paniagua SO              4) Louise Sjuts JR                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-06.25  2000        Sondra Rauterkus, Harlan (IA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Ehlers             FR Norfolk Cath         5-02.00    4-11.00  
  2 Haley Pierce              FR West Point B         4-06.00   J4-11.00  
  3 Sarah Maxson              SR Wayne                4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Sidney Ortmeier           JR Osmond               4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Nicole White              SO Plainview            5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Caitlin Cole              SO West Holt            4-02.00    4-06.00  
  6 Taylor Mitchell           SR West Holt            4-04.00    4-06.00  
  8 Carli Robinson            FR Sergeant Blu         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Krista Stueckrath         SR Osmond               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Chantelle Christiansen    FR Stanton              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 11 Shannon Spulak            SO Columbus Sco         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Abigail Colsden           FR Stanton                         4-02.00  
 13 Andrea Steffen            FR Norfolk Cath         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Bayleigh Hoffman          SO West Point B         4-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-00  3/16/2013   Tara Starzec, Columbus Sco                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Starzec              SR Columbus Sco        10-00.00   10-00.00# 
  2 Megan Dolezal                NORF                            8-06.00  
  3 Courtney Schindler        FR Norfolk Cath         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  4 Brittany Kelberlau        JR Norfolk Cath         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Halley Sommerfeld            NORF                           J8-00.00  
  7 Kylie Souillere           SR Columbus Sco         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Caylynn Cruse             SO West Point B         6-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Siera Zach                JR Stanton              7-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Julie Teslow              FR SF Lincoln                     J6-06.00  
 -- Madison Zobel             FR West Point B         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Holm               SO SF Lincoln           6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-01  2007        Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hansen             FR West Point B        15-05.00   15-02.50  
  2 Katelyn Baumgart          SR Columbus Sco        15-00.00   15-02.00  
  3 Michelle Ervin            SR Platteview          14-10.00   15-00.25  
  4 Siera Zach                JR Stanton             14-09.00   14-11.00  
  5 Rachel Brandl             SO Stanton             14-09.00   14-07.00  
  6 Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco        15-00.00   14-02.50  
  7 Bailey Ehlers             FR Norfolk Cath        15-06.00   13-08.00  
  8 Erica Slagle              FR Osmond              14-00.00   13-05.50  
  9 Cassie Gillespie          FR Battle Creek        13-09.00   13-04.50  
 10 Tylynn Johnson            FR Battle Creek        13-09.00   13-03.00  
 11 Riley Nichols             SO Wayne               13-06.00   13-02.50  
 12 Hannah Weber              FR Sergeant Blu        14-00.00   13-01.50  
 13 Peyton Roach              FR Wayne               12-00.00   13-00.00  
 14 Jessica Thiele            JR West Holt           13-00.00   12-11.50  
 15 Kirsten Brockhoff         SR Sergeant Blu        14-11.00   12-11.00  
 16 Maria Torres              SO Madison             12-06.00   12-07.25  
 17 Selena Gonzales           SO West Point B        12-06.00   12-04.25  
 18 Merrick Alexander         SO Plainview           12-00.00   12-00.00  
 19 Heather Knapp             JR Madison             12-00.00   11-06.25  
 -- Paige Schultze            JR Osmond              14-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-10  2006        Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco        32-00.00   33-03.00  
  2 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton             32-00.00   32-09.00  
  3 Kristin Ohnoutka          JR Columbus Sco        32-00.00   32-08.75  
  4 Taylor Weddle             FR West Point B        33-11.00   32-04.50  
  5 Michelle Ervin            SR Platteview          30-02.00   31-05.75  
  6 Joelle Heng               SO Norfolk Cath        32-00.00   30-03.75  
  7 MaKayla Johnson           JR Osmond              32-00.00   30-00.25  
  8 Cassie Heier              SO Wayne               28-00.00   29-09.25  
  9 Megan Wenner              SR West Holt           30-00.00   29-09.00  
  9 Brooke Schulzkump         SO West Point B        32-05.00   29-09.00  
 11 Miles Ludwigs             JR Sergeant Blu        31-00.00   29-02.50  
 12 Tylynn Johnson            FR Battle Creek        29-00.00   29-00.50  
 13 Keanna Swanson            SO Wayne               26-00.00   28-05.25  
 14 Logan Judge               JR West Holt           28-00.00   27-09.00  
 15 Krista Stueckrath         SR Osmond              28-00.00   27-06.75  
 16 Cassie Gillespie          FR Battle Creek        29-00.00   27-04.25  
 17 Kirsten Weis              SO Stanton             28-00.00   27-02.25  
 18 Karissa Eichberger        FR Plainview           29-00.00   26-05.50  
 19 Heather Knapp             JR Madison             28-00.00   24-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-08.75  1996        Brandy Trofholz, Schuyler                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Dover                  NORF                           39-01.00  
  2 Miles Ludwigs             JR Sergeant Blu        36-00.00   37-04.00  
  3 Lexi Sokol                SO Wayne               34-06.00   36-04.50  
  4 Kenzie Kulm               SO Platteview          34-06.00   35-07.50  
  5 Hannah Krings             SO Columbus Sco        34-01.00   34-00.50  
  6 Shelby Weber              SR West Holt           33-00.00   33-06.00  
  7 Geena Piper               SO Norfolk Cath        30-00.00  J33-06.00  
  8 Victoria Kranz            JR Wayne               33-08.00   32-07.50  
  9 Nicki Stolzer             SO Platteview          33-06.00   31-09.00  
 10 Jaqueline Lugo            SR West Point B        30-05.00   31-06.00  
 11 Zaidya Hirschman          SR Stanton             33-00.00   31-03.00  
 12 Nicole Schlote            SR Battle Creek        31-00.00   30-03.00  
 13 Alicia Jensen             SO Plainview                      29-08.00  
 14 Taylor Deseive            SO West Holt           28-00.00   27-07.50  
 15 Kylee Daum                SO Battle Creek        29-00.00   27-06.00  
 16 Myla Graae                JR Norfolk Cath        29-00.00   27-02.50  
 17 Jordyn Berglund           SR Madison             26-00.00   26-04.00  
 18 Emily Allen               JR Columbus Sco        26-00.00   25-09.50  
 19 Trisha Svoboda               NORF                           25-02.00  
 20 Rainey Vogt               SO Sergeant Blu        28-00.00   24-07.50  
 21 Jade Duhsmann             FR West Point B        23-00.00   24-03.00  
 22 Tayler Biehle             SR Madison             25-00.00   24-00.50  
 23 Chantelle Christiansen    FR Stanton             27-00.00   22-06.50  
 24 Caiti Ziegenbein          FR Plainview                      19-07.00
BOYS

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.66  1998        Brad Maryott, Wayne                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath            7.00       6.70q  1 
  2 Josh Coyle                JR West Holt               6.90       6.86q  3 
  3 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview              7.08       6.87q  3 
  4 Noah Schlange             SO Platteview              7.12       6.90q  1 
  5 Jordan Zautke             SO Battle Creek            7.20       6.96q  3 
  6 Demetrius Alexander       JR Wayne                   7.10       6.99q  2 
  7 Travis Wright             SR Battle Creek            7.00       7.00q  2 
  8 Jesus Munoz               JR Madison                 7.05       7.02q  2 
  9 Tony Zoucha               JR Columbus Sco            7.00       7.06   1 
 10 Nick Penlerick            SR Osmond                  7.40       7.11   3 
 11 Nicholas Grote            FR Sergeant Blu            7.20       7.19   3 
 12 Brady Przymus             FR Columbus Sco            7.10       7.22   3 
 13 Cole Gibbens              SR West Holt               7.40       7.24   1 
 14 Jacob Gaudreault          SR Madison                 7.15       7.25   1 
 15 Cody Koehler              SO Osmond                  7.40       7.35   2 
 16 Colby Wolff               SR Stanton                 7.40       7.38   3 
 17 Austin Evans              SO Sergeant Blu            7.20       7.42   2 
 18 Ivan Rodriguez            FR West Point B            7.35       7.46   2 
 19 Jose Vergara              JR Wayne                   7.41       7.55   2 
 20 Grant King                FR Stanton                 7.40       7.56   1 
 21 Noah Pfeifer              FR Norfolk Cath            9.05       7.60   1 
 22 Tony Steinkraus           JR Plainview                          7.76   3 
 23 Alex Haase                FR Plainview                          7.92   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.66  1998        Brad Maryott, Wayne                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath            6.70       6.71  
  2 Josh Coyle                JR West Holt               6.86       6.86  
  3 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview              6.87       6.91  
  4 Noah Schlange             SO Platteview              6.90       6.95  
  5 Demetrius Alexander       JR Wayne                   6.99       6.97  
  6 Travis Wright             SR Battle Creek            7.00       6.98  
  7 Jordan Zautke             SO Battle Creek            6.96       6.99  
  8 Jesus Munoz               JR Madison                 7.02       7.08  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.20  2007        Trent Dohmen, West Point-Beemer             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath           23.80      24.27   4 
  2 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview             24.00      24.35   4 
  3 Adam Swallow              SR Osmond                 25.20      24.84   3 
  4 Noah Schlange             SO Platteview             24.20      25.05   4 
  5 Derek Lahm                SR Columbus Sco           23.30      25.27   4 
  6 Adam Strecker             SR Columbus Sco           23.90      25.50   4 
  7 Cody Koehler              SO Osmond                 25.30      25.80   3 
  8 Dylan Sawyer              SR Battle Creek           25.10      25.94   3 
  9 Drew Davie                FR Wayne                  26.30      26.34   2 
 10 Ivan Rodriguez            FR West Point B           25.70      26.72   3 
 11 Malik Knox                FR Wayne                  26.00      26.74   3 
 12 Houston Huss              JR Stanton                27.00      26.89   1 
 13 Thomas Wapelhorst         SR West Point B           24.50      26.90   4 
 14 Bo Jensen                 SO West Holt              28.00      27.03   1 
 15 Trev Bode                 JR Battle Creek           26.00      27.04   3 
 16 Brian Chang               JR Sergeant Blu           26.20      27.63   2 
 17 Justin Waugh              SO Madison                26.00      27.82   2 
 18 Eustin Frisch             SR Stanton                27.50      27.97   1 
 19 Blake Christiansen        SO Plainview                         28.30   1 
 20 Michael Stinson           FR Norfolk Cath           27.00      28.32   2 
 21 Taylor Morrow             SR Plainview                         28.57   1 
 22 Jaycin Kruse              JR Sergeant Blu           26.15      28.64   2 
 23 Ty Hegemann               FR Madison                27.00      28.78   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.64  3/19/2011   Zach Thomsen, Wayne                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brady Przymus             FR Columbus Sco           54.60      56.12   4 
  2 Robbie Sheldahl           JR Platteview             57.20      56.16   4 
  3 Cody Kralicek             SR Osmond                 57.20      56.49   4 
  4 Adam Krentz               SR Stanton                56.00      57.48   4 
  5 Tanner Theisen            FR Stanton                58.00      59.45   3 
  6 Payton Janke              JR Wayne                  57.30      59.98   4 
  7 Noe Nava                  JR Madison              1:00.00    1:00.38   3 
  8 Trey Wortman              JR Columbus Sco           58.00    1:00.66   3 
  9 Connor Osborne            JR West Holt              59.00    1:01.32   3 
 10 Zach Bellar               SO Battle Creek           59.00    1:01.85   3 
 11 Brandon Huberty           FR Sergeant Blu         1:04.00    1:02.18   2 
 12 Drew Girres               FR Sergeant Blu         1:04.00    1:02.41   2 
 13 Jake Bloomquist           SO Battle Creek         1:02.00    1:02.44   2 
 14 Austin Becker             SO Norfolk Cath         1:11.00    1:02.85   1 
 15 Ben Jahnke                FR West Point B           57.40    1:02.94   4 
 16 Paul Uhlir                FR Norfolk Cath         1:10.00    1:04.05   1 
 17 Riley Bilstein            FR West Holt            1:03.00    1:04.21   2 
 18 Jimmy McElwain            SR Platteview           1:00.30    1:04.28   3 
 19 Lane Hegemann             FR Madison              1:05.00    1:06.79   1 
 20 Colby Keiser              FR Wayne                1:02.00    1:09.38   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.74  3/17/2012   Mark Abrams, Glenwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Granville            JR Platteview           2:13.00    2:10.79   3 
  2 Matt Miller               FR Norfolk Cath         2:35.00    2:15.50   2 
  3 Caylan Hirschman          SO Stanton              2:15.00    2:18.53   3 
  4 Joey Nyffeler             SO Columbus Sco         2:10.00    2:19.05   3 
  5 Isaias Solorio            JR Madison              2:25.00    2:20.12   3 
  6 Justin Zoucha             FR Columbus Sco         2:21.00    2:22.07   3 
  7 Grant Armstrong           SO Sergeant Blu         2:22.00    2:23.06   3 
  8 Noah Koehler              SO Osmond               2:32.00    2:29.30   2 
  9 Jason Gutz                FR Plainview                       2:34.33   1 
 10 Tyler Prauner             JR Battle Creek         2:30.00    2:38.13   2 
 11 Caleb Haskell             FR Madison              2:45.00    2:38.97   1 
 12 Connor McDermott          FR West Holt            2:35.00    2:40.73   2 
 13 Tyler English             JR West Point B         2:42.00    2:42.06   2 
 14 Thomas Bures              SR Sergeant Blu         2:36.00    2:43.88   2 
 15 Cody Nuesch               JR Osmond               2:30.00    2:44.67   2 
 16 Justin Timmerman          FR Norfolk Cath         2:45.00    2:46.60   1 
 17 Mason Reynolds            FR Wayne                2:30.00    2:46.88   3 
 18 Jordan Hrabanek           SO Battle Creek         2:45.00    2:48.31   1 
 19 Humberto Andrade          FR Stanton              3:00.00    2:51.88   1 
 20 Lukas Laible              SO West Holt            2:35.00    2:55.26   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.4h  1995        John Grebe, Gretna                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dexter Patterson          SR Stanton              4:50.00    4:56.41   2 
  2 Eduardo Lopez             SO Columbus Sco         4:59.00    4:59.41   2 
  3 Kobe Lade                 FR Battle Creek         5:15.00    5:07.19   2 
  4 Cole Schmidt              SR West Point B         4:54.00    5:09.69   2 
  5 Josiah McAllister         SO West Holt            5:23.00    5:15.20   2 
  6 Jared Duren               SO Columbus Sco         5:06.00    5:17.18   2 
  7 Nour Kouatli              SO Stanton              5:10.00    5:19.35   2 
  8 Chris Smith               FR Platteview           5:20.00    5:27.84   2 
  9 Matthew Wieser            SO Norfolk Cath         5:30.00    5:29.67   1 
 10 Luke Welborn              SO West Holt            5:48.00    5:37.59   1 
 11 Clay Bockelmann           SO Sergeant Blu         5:30.00    5:38.06   1 
 12 Lane Christiansen         FR Plainview                       5:41.19   1 
 13 Cody Morgan               SO Sergeant Blu         5:20.00    5:42.50   2 
 14 Blake Schroeder           FR West Point B         5:28.00    5:46.81   2 
 15 Luke Moen                 SO Plainview                       5:46.85   1 
 16 Jacob Reynolds            SR Wayne                5:30.00    5:54.20   1 
 17 Alex Maguire              SO Norfolk Cath         6:00.00    6:05.69   1 
 18 Matthew Doyle             SO Osmond               5:35.00    6:16.50   1 
 19 Bryce Sebade              JR Wayne                5:30.00    6:30.02   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:58.32  3/19/2011   Johnny Fuller, Glenwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivan Chilapa              JR Columbus Sco        11:08.00   10:47.87  
  2 Eduardo Lopez             SO Columbus Sco        11:06.00   11:01.47  
  3 Zachary Doffin            SR Stanton             11:15.00   11:08.79  
  4 Cameron Moes              SO Osmond              12:00.00   11:08.81  
  5 Caleb Goeken              JR Stanton             11:35.00   11:35.15  
  6 Luke Pulfer               SO Wayne               11:50.00   11:53.82  
  7 Paul Riha                 SR Platteview          11:55.00   11:54.28  
  8 Tristan Simons            FR Battle Creek        12:45.00   11:56.57  
  9 Cody Morgan               SO Sergeant Blu        12:12.00   12:04.49  
 10 Royal Tiedke              SR Battle Creek        12:30.00   12:43.37  
 11 Ronald Kramer             SO West Point B        11:47.00   13:06.48  
 12 Adam Niewohner            FR West Point B        11:55.00   13:17.34  
 13 Jacob Beair               FR Wayne               12:40.00   13:57.80  
 14 Blake Johannsen           SO Sergeant Blu        13:45.00   15:25.42  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.00  2008        Matt Osborne, West Holt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Belina             SR Battle Creek            8.80       8.37q  1 
  2 Dalson Hitz               SR Plainview                          8.51q  3 
  3 Seth Starks               JR Platteview              9.70       8.79q  1 
  4 Alex Pandorf              SO Columbus Sco            8.80       8.97q  2 
  5 Cody Kralicek             SR Osmond                  9.40       9.44q  2 
  6 Marcus Teten              SO Norfolk Cath           11.00       9.47q  1 
  7 Blake Eisenmann           SR Madison                10.50       9.48q  3 
  8 Adam Starzec              SO Columbus Sco            9.50       9.57q  3 
  9 Nick Petersen             SR West Point B            8.78       9.64   3 
 10 Jason Holt                SR Wayne                  10.60       9.96   3 
 11 Tucker Lanz               SR Stanton                 9.50      10.09   3 
 12 Riley Bilstein            FR West Holt              10.70      10.17   2 
 13 Austin Case               SO West Point B            9.70      10.24   2 
 14 Tommie Brechbill          SO Stanton                11.00      10.41   1 
 15 Kendall Schick            SR Battle Creek           10.00      10.67   1 
 16 Jacob Daum                FR Wayne                  13.00      11.27   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.00  2008        Matt Osborne, West Holt                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Belina             SR Battle Creek            8.37       8.26  
  2 Dalson Hitz               SR Plainview               8.51       8.36  
  3 Alex Pandorf              SO Columbus Sco            8.97       8.79  
  4 Seth Starks               JR Platteview              8.79       8.91  
  5 Adam Starzec              SO Columbus Sco            9.57       9.22  
  6 Cody Kralicek             SR Osmond                  9.44       9.28  
  7 Marcus Teten              SO Norfolk Cath            9.47       9.50  
  8 Blake Eisenmann           SR Madison                 9.48       9.75  
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:18.47  3/16/2013   Battle Creek, Battle Creek                
                         N Gray, D Sawyer, T Belina, T Wright              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battle Creek  'A'                                 1:18.00    1:18.47#  3 
     1) Nate Gray JR                    2) Dylan Sawyer SR                
     3) Trevor Belina SR                4) Travis Wright SR               
  2 Platteview  'A'                                   1:19.00    1:19.30   3 
     1) Brandon Marker SR               2) Payton Fluckey SR              
     3) Seth Starks JR                  4) Noah Schlange SO               
  3 West Holt  'A'                                    1:24.00    1:21.38   2 
     1) Josh Coyle JR                   2) Cole Gibbens SR                
     3) Dillon Larby SO                 4) Bo Jensen SO                   
  4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                         1:24.30    1:21.40   2 
     1) Austin Evans SO                 2) Collin Snyder SO               
     3) Connor Immiing SO               4) Nicholas Grote FR              
  5 Wayne  'A'                                        1:22.00    1:23.14   3 
     1) Demetrius Alexander JR          2) Trevor Pecena JR               
     3) Payton Janke JR                 4) Jose Vergara JR                
  6 Madison  'A'                                      1:24.00    1:24.30   2 
     1) Jacob Gaudreault SR             2) Noe Nava JR                    
     3) Justin Waugh SO                 4) Jesus Munoz JR                 
  7 West Point Beemer  'A'                            1:30.30    1:25.50   1 
     1) Cody Kuester SR                 2) Devyn Minott JR                
     3) Juan Zazueta SO                 4) Ben Jahnke FR                  
  8 Stanton  'A'                                      1:25.00    1:26.62   1 
     1) Corbin Warnke FR                2) Ed Dozler JR                   
     3) Eustin Frisch SR                4) Grant King FR                  
  9 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                             1:25.00    1:26.98   1 
     1) Marcus Teten SO                 2) Beau Schommer SO               
     3) Nathan Zach FR                  4) David Engelhaupt FR            
 10 Plainview  'A'                                               1:27.27   1 
     1) Blake Christiansen SO           2) Taylor Morrow SR               
     3) Derrick Mosel SO                4) Tony Steinkraus JR             
 -- Columbus Scotus  'A'                              1:19.00         DQ   3 
 -- Osmond  'A'                                       1:23.90         DQ   2 
     1) Adam Swallow SR                 2) Nick Penlerick SR              
     3) Cody Koehler SO                 4) Ben Johnson JR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.50  3/19/2011   Glenwood, Glenwood                        
                         E Lincoln, D Jones, T Kaufman, K Wheeler          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              3:47.00    3:55.43   2 
     1) Adam Strecker SR                2) Trey Wortman JR                
     3) Grant Lahm SO                   4) Brady Przymus FR               
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        3:53.00    3:56.59   2 
     1) Payton Janke JR                 2) Jared Anderson JR              
     3) Wyatt Martian SO                4) Trevor Pecena JR               
  3 Platteview  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:57.59   2 
     1) Robbie Sheldahl JR              2) Adam Granville JR              
     3) Chris Smith FR                  4) Payton Fluckey SR              
  4 Osmond  'A'                                       3:54.00    3:58.52   2 
     1) Cody Kralicek SR                2) Ben Johnson JR                 
     3) Nick Penlerick SR               4) Noah Koehler SO                
  5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                         3:56.00    4:01.90   1 
     1) Spencer Wyant SO                2) Brock Linafelter JR            
     3) Chet Kaiser FR                  4) Matthew George FR              
  6 West Point Beemer  'A'                            3:56.00    4:02.67   1 
     1) Liam McClarnon SO               2) Austin Case SO                 
     3) Nick Petersen SR                4) Mitchell Zobel JR              
  7 Stanton  'A'                                      3:55.00    4:03.41   2 
     1) Mitchael Sieh FR                2) Justin Bowers SO               
     3) Colby Wolff SR                  4) Adam Krentz SR                 
  8 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                             4:20.00    4:05.81   1 
     1) Matt Miller FR                  2) Nathan Boyle SO                
     3) Nathan Zach FR                  4) Matthew Wieser SO              
  9 Battle Creek  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:05.85   2 
     1) Eli McKeown JR                  2) Jared Bellar SO                
     3) Zach Bellar SO                  4) Trev Bode JR                   
 10 West Holt  'A'                                    4:04.00    4:09.84   1 
     1) Connor Osborne JR               2) Dillon Larby SO                
     3) Ryan Linders SO                 4) Sawyer Williams SO             
 11 Madison  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:25.51   1 
     1) Blake Eisenmann SR              2) Jacob Gaudreault SR            
     3) Osvaldo Hernandez SR            4) Juan Nava SO                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:26.18  3/20/2010   Glenwood, Glenwood                        
                         E Lincoln, J Krug, J Fuller, K Wheeler            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platteview  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:04.97  
     1) Adam Granville JR               2) Payton Fluckey SR              
     3) Chris Smith FR                  4) Noah Schlange SO               
  2 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              9:00.00    9:14.62  
     1) Ivan Chilapa JR                 2) Justin Brockhaus FR            
     3) Jared Donoghue SO               4) Joey Nyffeler SO               
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      9:55.00    9:18.81  
     1) Caylan Hirschman SO             2) Caleb Goeken JR                
     3) Zachary Doffin SR               4) Dexter Patterson SR            
  4 Battle Creek  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:33.93  
     1) Jake Finkral SO                 2) Zach Podliska SO               
     3) Kobe Lade FR                    4) Brandon Schurman JR            
  5 Osmond  'A'                                       9:40.00    9:39.87  
     1) Cameron Moes SO                 2) Matthew Doyle SO               
     3) Cody Nuesch JR                  4) Caleb Krohn FR                 
  6 West Holt  'A'                                   10:00.00    9:40.93  
     1) Ryan Linders SO                 2) Josiah McAllister SO           
     3) Luke Welborn SO                 4) Sawyer Williams SO             
  7 Madison  'A'                                      9:50.00    9:48.09  
     1) Isaias Solorio JR               2) Jose Arellano FR               
     3) Jesus Arellano FR               4) Juan Nava SO                   
  8 Wayne  'A'                                        9:45.00   10:03.90  
     1) Wyatt Martian SO                2) Bryce Sebade JR                
     3) Cornelio Espino SO              4) Jacob Reynolds SR              
  9 West Point Beemer  'A'                           10:15.00   10:29.17  
     1) Tyler English JR                2) Blake Schroeder FR             
     3) Adam Niewohner FR               4) Ronald Kramer SO               
 10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                        10:08.00   10:48.48  
     1) Matthew Hermelbracht SO         2) Andrew Moore FR                
     3) Terrence Sanchez FR             4) Sean Kellogg FR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-09  2006        Ben LaCrosse, Norfolk Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seth Starks               JR Platteview           5-10.00    6-04.00  
  2 Grant Anderson            SR Wayne                5-08.00   J6-04.00  
  3 Matthew George            FR Sergeant Blu         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  4 Juan Zazueta              SO West Point B         5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Ben Hoskins               SO Wayne                5-06.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Mitchell Zobel            JR West Point B         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Eric Pfeifer              JR Madison              5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Dylan Borer               JR Norfolk Cath         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Dillon Larby              SO West Holt            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Brady Przymus             FR Columbus Sco         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Connor Osborne            JR West Holt            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Justin Bowers             SO Stanton              5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 13 David Engelhaupt          FR Norfolk Cath         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 14 Ryan Ruskamp              SO Columbus Sco         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 14 Drew Girres               FR Sergeant Blu         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Osvaldo Hernandez         SR Madison              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tanner Theisen            FR Stanton              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  2005        Tim Pieper, Norfolk Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Freudenburg             NORF                           12-00.00  
  2 Eli McKeown               JR Battle Creek        10-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Tucker Lanz               SR Stanton             11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  4 Jaime Gasper              SO Columbus Sco        11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  5 Alex Wallick              JR Columbus Sco        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  6 Cole Gibbens              SR West Holt           10-06.00  J11-00.00  
  7 Wyatt Pratt               SR Platteview           9-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 David Osuna               SO West Point B        11-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Payton Fluckey            SR Platteview           9-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Austin Roemeling          JR SF Lincoln          10-03.00   10-00.00  
 11 Barry Ehlers              JR Madison              9-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Nathan Boyle              SO Norfolk Cath         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Zach Kirby                JR Battle Creek        10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 14 Paul Uhlir                FR Norfolk Cath        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 15 Nate Witlock              JR SF Lincoln           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Ivan Rodriguez            FR West Point B         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Simon Brummond               NORF                12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-08  3/20/2010   Darnell Collins, Wayne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Lahm                SR Columbus Sco        21-06.00   20-07.50  
  2 Grant Lahm                SO Columbus Sco        20-00.00   20-02.50  
  3 Nate Gray                 JR Battle Creek        20-00.00   20-00.00  
  4 Jordan Zautke             SO Battle Creek        20-00.00   19-08.00  
  5 Josh Coyle                JR West Holt           19-06.00   19-07.50  
  6 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath        19-00.00   19-06.25  
  7 Austin Evans              SO Sergeant Blu        18-02.00   19-01.75  
  8 Adam Swallow              SR Osmond              19-00.00   18-09.75  
  9 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview          18-04.00   18-08.00  
 10 Zach Pospisil             JR Norfolk Cath        18-06.00   18-06.50  
 11 Matthew George            FR Sergeant Blu        18-02.00   18-05.00  
 12 Cody Kuester              SR West Point B        18-05.00   18-01.50  
 13 Austin Frideres           SR Wayne               18-00.00   17-09.75  
 14 Noe Nava                  JR Madison             18-02.00   17-08.50  
 15 Jesus Munoz               JR Madison             18-03.00   17-06.50  
 16 Cole Gibbens              SR West Holt           18-00.00   17-05.00  
 17 Derek Bremer              SR Stanton             18-06.00   16-11.75  
 18 Noah Koehler              SO Osmond              17-00.00   16-09.25  
 19 Devyn Minott              JR West Point B        17-10.00   16-03.50  
 20 Seth Weis                 SR Stanton             18-06.00   16-00.00  
 21 Luke Moen                 SO Plainview                      14-07.00  
 -- Demetrius Alexander       JR Wayne               19-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Derrick Mosel             SO Plainview                          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-09  2002        Sean Blocher, West Point                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Lahm                SR Columbus Sco        44-00.00   44-06.50  
  2 Grant Lahm                SO Columbus Sco        42-00.00   40-11.00  
  3 Matt Miller               FR Norfolk Cath        38-01.00   39-01.75  
  4 Seth Starks               JR Platteview          39-06.00   38-09.50  
  5 Jared Anderson            JR Wayne               37-00.00   38-06.50  
  6 Jared Bellar              SO Battle Creek        38-00.00   38-05.50  
  7 Ben Johnson               JR Osmond              38-00.00   38-02.00  
  8 Tucker Lanz               SR Stanton             40-00.00   37-11.00  
  9 Bo Jensen                 SO West Holt           35-00.00   37-04.25  
 10 Josiah McAllister         SO West Holt           35-00.00   36-07.00  
 11 Zach Pospisil             JR Norfolk Cath        38-06.00   36-06.75  
 12 Caleb Krohn               FR Osmond              35-00.00   36-05.75  
 13 Manny Esquivel            SR Madison             38-00.00   35-10.75  
 14 Tyler Adelman             SR Madison             35-00.00   34-09.25  
 15 Juan Mendoza              SO West Point B        39-02.00   34-07.00  
 16 Justin Bowers             SO Stanton             37-00.00   33-08.50  
 17 Liam McClarnon            SO West Point B        35-06.00   33-00.25  
 18 Jason Gutz                FR Plainview                      32-11.50  
 19 Colin Webster             SR Wayne               35-00.00   30-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-07.50  3/17/2012   Josh Jochim, Platteview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Marcellus          SR West Holt           48-00.00   50-06.50  
  2 Jake Rowlett                 NORF                46-00.00   48-09.00  
  3 Joe Warth                 SR Columbus Sco        49-01.00   48-00.50  
  4 Beau Schommer             SO Norfolk Cath        44-00.00   47-08.50  
  5 Jared McGinn                 NORF                44-00.00   46-00.00  
  6 Austin Keiser             JR Wayne               41-00.00   43-05.50  
  7 Garrit Shanle             SO Columbus Sco        40-01.00   42-08.50  
  8 Kyle Finney               SR Platteview          44-06.00   42-06.50  
  9 Jacob Sandoz              SO Sergeant Blu        43-00.00   42-02.50  
 10 Santos Andrade            SR Madison             39-00.00   41-02.00  
 11 Ben Borer                 SR West Holt           42-00.00   40-07.00  
 12 Zach Jochim               JR Platteview          43-06.00   40-05.50  
 13 Kody Frahm                JR Wayne               39-00.00   39-10.50  
 14 Justin Anderson           JR West Point B        39-00.00   39-09.00  
 15 Cole Kralicek             SO Osmond              38-00.00   38-02.50  
 16 Brad Irlmeier             JR Norfolk Cath        40-00.00   37-01.50  
 17 Cody Carlson              JR Stanton             38-00.00   36-06.50  
 18 Randy Kruse               SR Osmond              38-00.00   36-04.50  
 19 Aron Reynaga              FR Madison             36-00.00   36-04.00  
 20 Houston Huss              JR Stanton             38-00.00   35-07.00  
 21 Jerod Pochop              SR Battle Creek        38-00.00   35-04.00  
 22 Tyler Zehr                SO West Point B        37-02.00   35-03.50  
 23 Trace Chrisman            FR Sergeant Blu        30-00.00   33-07.00  
 -- Casey Johnson             SR Battle Creek        45-00.00       FOUL



NBA Member 2015