About us | Overview Contact Home
Have a great 4th of July Weekend!

Results From Saturday's High School Track Meet At WSC

Posted: 18 March, 2013

WAYNE - The following is a list of girls and boys results from the Wayne State College Indoor Invitational Class I (Big School) Track and Field Meet held Saturday at the WSC Recreation Center

 
Teams competing at the meet included:  Battle Creek, Columbus Scotus, Madison, Norfolk Catholic, Osmond, Plainview, Platteview, Sergeant-Bluff Luton (Iowa), Stanton, Wayne, West Holt and West Point-Beemer.
GIRLS

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.51  9607        Hall/Brungardt, Harlan (IA)/Norf. Cath.     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mackenzie Zach            SO Platteview              7.61       7.71q  3 
  2 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            7.80       7.86q  2 
  3 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton                 8.00       7.97q  2 
  4 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            8.00       8.00q  3 
  5 Laurel Krohn              SR Osmond                  8.05       8.03q  1 
  6 Abby Krueger              SR Plainview               8.75       8.07q  2 
  7 Emily Ervin               SO Platteview              8.04       8.08q  2 
  8 Erica Slagle              FR Osmond                  8.10       8.09q  2 
  9 Mikayla Gasper            JR Columbus Sco            7.90       8.12   1 
 10 Brianna Schulzkump        SR West Point B            8.06       8.15   1 
 11 Joelle Heng               SO Norfolk Cath            8.00       8.16   1 
 12 McKenna Frevert           SR Wayne                              8.17   3 
 13 Jalyn Zeiss               JR Wayne                   8.10       8.18   3 
 14 Rachelle Zohner           FR Battle Creek            8.70       8.40   3 
 15 Kate Kerbel               JR Stanton                 8.50       8.50   3 
 15 Gabrielle Olszewski       SO Sergeant Blu            8.20       8.50   2 
 17 Paola Landino-Garcia      SO Madison                11.00       8.64   2 
 18 Danielle Mewis            FR Madison                10.90       8.87   1 
 19 Hannah Weber              FR Sergeant Blu            8.30       8.89   1 
 20 Maddie Kuchar             FR Battle Creek                       9.18   2 
 21 Bayleigh Hoffman          SO West Point B            8.04       9.33   3 
 22 Becca Wills               FR Plainview               9.95       9.54   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.51  9607        Hall/Brungardt, Harlan (IA)/Norf. Cath.     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mackenzie Zach            SO Platteview              7.71       7.63  
  2 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            7.86       7.84  
  3 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            8.00       7.92  
  4 Emily Ervin               SO Platteview              8.08       8.03  
  5 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton                 7.97       8.06  
  6 Laurel Krohn              SR Osmond                  8.03       8.07  
  7 Abby Krueger              SR Plainview               8.07       8.08  
  8 Erica Slagle              FR Osmond                  8.09       8.09  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 26.91  3/17/2012   Mackenzie Zach, Platteview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Zach            SO Platteview             26.91      27.24   4 
  2 Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco           27.80      28.12   4 
  3 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison                29.50      29.25   4 
  4 Mikayla Gasper            JR Columbus Sco           28.00      29.35   4 
  5 Laurel Krohn              SR Osmond                 29.50      29.51   4 
  6 Emily Ervin               SO Platteview             30.20      29.63   3 
  7 Brianna Schulzkump        SR West Point B           29.80      30.03   3 
  8 McKenna Frevert           SR Wayne                  29.70      30.48   4 
  9 Caitlin Cole              SO West Holt              31.70      30.96   2 
 10 Kirsten Weis              SO Stanton                32.00      31.12   2 
 11 Jessica Mohnsen           FR West Holt              33.70      31.35   1 
 12 Taylor Weddle             FR West Point B           30.70      31.53   3 
 13 Taylor Hampton            SR Plainview              33.40      31.77   1 
 14 Rachelle Zohner           FR Battle Creek           31.00      31.86   3 
 15 Kate Kerbel               JR Stanton                32.00      31.88   2 
 16 Danica Schaefer           FR Wayne                  32.40      32.14   2 
 17 Abby Westerman            FR Battle Creek                      33.09   3 
 18 Paxton Throne             FR Sergeant Blu           32.50      33.34   1 
 19 Ashlyn Hoffart            FR Plainview              32.30      33.72   2 
 20 Carli Robinson            FR Sergeant Blu           32.50      33.89   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:02.36  2006        Laura Langemeier, West Point-Beemer       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison              1:05.00    1:03.50   4 
  2 Mikayla Gasper            JR Columbus Sco         1:04.00    1:03.93   4 
  3 Cassie Heier              SO Wayne                1:08.20    1:07.01   4 
  4 Sam Aschoff               FR Osmond               1:11.00    1:11.62   3 
  5 Abigail Colsden           FR Stanton              1:10.00    1:11.84   3 
  6 Taylor Hampton            SR Plainview            1:15.00    1:12.19   2 
  7 Karla Mendoza             SO Norfolk Cath         1:15.00    1:12.77   2 
  8 Taylor Mitchell           SR West Holt            1:13.00    1:13.30   3 
  9 Hiliary Huss              FR Stanton              1:10.00    1:13.38   4 
 10 Keylee Forker             JR Plainview            1:10.00    1:13.43   3 
 11 Jessica Thiele            JR West Holt            1:16.00    1:14.03   2 
 12 Alondra Salazar           FR West Point B         1:17.80    1:14.11   1 
 13 Sydney Harris             SR Wayne                1:09.90    1:14.31   4 
 14 Darein Martinson          FR Sergeant Blu         1:15.00    1:14.57   2 
 15 Hannah Broekemeier        SO Platteview           1:12.10    1:14.77   3 
 16 Saige Nelson              SO Battle Creek         1:15.00    1:20.47   2 
 17 Jessica Martinez          SO Madison                         1:20.82   1 
 18 Cassie Gillespie          FR Battle Creek         1:20.00    1:22.03   1 
 19 Madison Walker            FR West Point B         1:19.30    1:23.39   1 
 19 Paige Schultze            JR Osmond               1:17.00    1:23.39   1 
 -- Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco         1:03.00         DQ   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.19  3/20/2010   Kristie Mullen, Roncalli/Duc              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Carissa Gutz              SR Osmond               2:35.00    2:35.37   3 
  2 Kelsey Kessler            SO Columbus Sco         2:37.00    2:39.37   3 
  3 Carly Fehringer           SO Columbus Sco         2:37.00    2:41.52   3 
  4 Samantha Garcia           SR West Holt            2:53.00    2:43.33   2 
  5 Shaely Thiele             SR West Holt            2:50.00    2:48.57   2 
  6 Nicole Aschoff            SO Norfolk Cath         2:38.00    2:51.05   3 
  7 Raelyn Haubensak          SO Platteview           2:41.00    2:52.40   3 
  8 Jessica Becker            JR Sergeant Blu         2:39.00    2:56.56   3 
  9 Morgan McKewon            JR Platteview           2:46.00    2:56.69   3 
 10 Emily Christensen         SO Battle Creek         3:00.00    2:58.53   2 
 11 Muryam Kouatli            FR Stanton              3:00.00    3:03.55   1 
 12 Amanda Schmoldt           SO Battle Creek         3:00.00    3:08.27   2 
 13 Haley Pierce              FR West Point B         2:58.10    3:19.37   2 
 14 Julie Sjuts               JR Madison              3:15.00    3:27.37   1 
 15 Ariel Zach                FR Stanton              3:10.00    3:33.86   1 
 16 Gracie Hildebrant         FR Plainview                       3:44.85   1 
 17 Dalia Chavez              FR Norfolk Cath         3:00.00    3:48.59   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:27.93  3/16/2013   Morgan Benesch, Columbus Sco              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Benesch            SR Columbus Sco         5:50.00    5:27.93#  2 
  2 Braska Patterson          SO Stanton              6:10.00    5:57.53   2 
  3 Brooke Olmer              JR Columbus Sco         5:56.00    5:59.77   2 
  4 Angie Nelson              JR Wayne                6:02.00    6:05.47   2 
  5 Nicole Aschoff            SO Norfolk Cath         5:15.00    6:08.93   2 
  6 Raelyn Haubensak          SO Platteview           6:15.00    6:10.88   2 
  7 Paige Thelen              FR Stanton              6:25.00    6:20.25   1 
  8 Megan Adams               SO Sergeant Blu         6:20.00    6:25.97   1 
  9 Lauren Praeuner           FR Battle Creek         6:22.00    6:31.05   1 
 10 Morgan Hauser             JR Norfolk Cath         5:30.00    6:32.84   2 
 11 Amanda Meister            SO West Point B         6:22.00    6:33.59   1 
 12 Mady Roskeland            SO Battle Creek         6:55.00    6:49.91   1 
 13 Meghan Gilbert            JR Platteview           6:40.00    6:53.96   1 
 14 Lizbeth Mendoza           FR West Point B         8:00.00    7:28.11   1 
 -- Alyssa Schmale            SO Wayne                6:08.00        DNF   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:57.10  3/16/2013   Morgan Benesch, Columbus Sco             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Morgan Benesch            SR Columbus Sco        12:40.00   11:57.10# 
  2 Brooke Olmer              JR Columbus Sco        12:50.00   13:16.59  
  3 Shelby Schmidt            FR West Point B        12:57.90   13:24.29  
  4 Karla Mendoza             SO Norfolk Cath        12:30.00   13:24.97  
  5 Jasmine Smidt             JR West Point B        14:10.80   14:48.02  
  6 Abbie Hix                 SO Wayne               14:10.00   14:52.82  
  7 Shayla Mandl              SO Stanton             14:25.00   14:54.06  
  8 Meghan Gilbert            JR Platteview          14:30.00   14:55.06  
 -- Emma Evetovich            SO Wayne               14:10.00        DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9.26  2008        Kelsey Molacek, Stanton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Amanda Hansen             FR West Point B           10.15       9.58q  1 
  2 Siera Zach                JR Stanton                 9.70       9.72q  1 
  3 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison                 9.90       9.75q  3 
  4 Madison Frevert           SO Wayne                   9.90       9.78q  3 
  4 MaKayla Johnson           JR Osmond                  9.70       9.78q  1 
  6 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            9.40       9.79q  3 
  7 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            9.60       9.81q  2 
  8 Kennedy Colvert           JR Sergeant Blu           10.30       9.88q  1 
  9 Brittany Waldow           FR Plainview           11:00.00      10.02   1 
 10 Rachel Brandl             SO Stanton                10.00      10.07   2 
 11 Victoria Kranz            JR Wayne                  10.60      10.46   3 
 12 Nicki Stolzer             SO Platteview             10.60      10.60   3 
 13 Shannon Spulak            SO Columbus Sco            9.80      10.68   2 
 14 Megan Wenner              SR West Holt              10.80      10.72   2 
 15 Abby Westerman            FR Battle Creek           10.80      10.82   1 
 16 Sam Johnson               SO Osmond                 10.50      11.41   2 
 17 Maria Brady               SO Platteview             10.80      11.45   2 
 18 Alyssa Hoffman            JR West Point B           11.10      11.52   3 
 19 Maddie Kuchar             FR Battle Creek           11.10      12.28   2 
 20 Casey Guthals             FR Sergeant Blu           10.90      12.40   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  9.26  2008        Kelsey Molacek, Stanton                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amanda Hansen             FR West Point B            9.58       9.36  
  2 Bailey Barnes             SO Norfolk Cath            9.81       9.62  
  3 Courtney Labenz           FR Columbus Sco            9.79       9.66  
  4 Alayna Daberkow           SR Madison                 9.75       9.69  
  5 Siera Zach                JR Stanton                 9.72       9.81  
  6 Madison Frevert           SO Wayne                   9.78       9.96  
  7 MaKayla Johnson           JR Osmond                  9.78       9.97  
  8 Kennedy Colvert           JR Sergeant Blu            9.88      10.12  
 
Girls 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:30.61  2007        Norfolk Catholic                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Platteview  'A'                                   1:32.50    1:32.21   3 
     1) Mackenzie Zach SO               2) Michelle Ervin SR              
     3) Kassie Marker FR                4) Emily Ervin SO                 
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        1:34.40    1:34.34   3 
     1) McKenna Frevert SR              2) Sarah Maxson SR                
     3) Cassie Heier SO                 4) Meagan Backer JR               
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:35.45   1 
     1) Kate Kerbel JR                  2) Kirsten Weis SO                
     3) Hiliary Huss FR                 4) Rachel Brandl SO               
  4 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              1:34.00    1:36.31   3 
     1) Courtney Labenz FR              2) Katelyn Baumgart SR            
     3) Shannon Spulak SO               4) Kristin Ohnoutka JR            
  5 Plainview  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:37.09   2 
  6 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                         1:35.00    1:39.42   2 
     1) Kennedy Colvert JR              2) Hannah Weber FR                
     3) Gabrielle Olszewski SO          4) Madison Pike SO                
  7 West Holt  'A'                                    1:41.20    1:41.06   1 
     1) Megan Wenner SR                 2) Dana Judge JR                  
     3) Logan Judge JR                  4) Caitlin Cole SO                
  8 Madison  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:43.06   2 
     1) Alison Ruh FR                   2) Maria Torres SO                
     3) Paola Landino-Garcia SO         4) Danielle Mewis FR              
  9 West Point Beemer  'A'                            1:47.00    1:43.29   1 
     1) Madison Zobel FR                2) Desiree Broekemeier FR         
     3) Brooke Schulzkump SO            4) Selena Gonzales SO             
 10 Battle Creek  'A'                                    1.35    1:47.23   2 
     1) Katelyn Brauer FR               2) Rachelle Zohner FR             
     3) Abby Westerman FR               4) Saige Nelson SO                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:23.93  3/17/2012   , Columbus Scotus                         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Platteview  'A'                                   4:35.00    4:38.00   2 
     1) Maria Brady SO                  2) Michelle Ervin SR              
     3) Hannah Broekemeier SO           4) Mackenzie Zach SO              
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        4:43.00    4:42.22   2 
     1) Meagan Backer JR                2) Sydney Harris SR               
     3) Sarah Maxson SR                 4) Angie Nelson JR                
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      4:43.00    4:46.12   2 
     1) Rachel Brandl SO                2) Siera Zach JR                  
     3) Braska Patterson SO             4) Kennedy Cheyney SR             
  4 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              4:28.00    4:47.20   2 
     1) Mikayla Gasper JR               2) Sarah Schumacher FR            
     3) Carly Fehringer SO              4) Courtney Labenz FR             
  5 West Holt  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:49.41   2 
     1) Jessica Thiele JR               2) Shaely Thiele SR               
     3) Samantha Garcia SR              4) Taylor Mitchell SR             
  6 West Point Beemer  'A'                            4:40.00    4:49.67   2 
     1) Taylor Streeter JR              2) Jazmine Duhsmann JR            
     3) Cassy Gade SO                   4) Tessa Hughes JR                
  7 Battle Creek  'A'                                 4:47.00    4:57.01   1 
     1) Paige Thompson SO               2) Saige Nelson SO                
     3) Tylynn Johnson FR               4) Katelynn Zila SR               
  8 Plainview  'A'                                    4:45.00    5:12.77   1 
  9 Madison  'A'                                      5:10.00    5:17.88   1 
     1) Claudia Santillan SO            2) Danielle Mewis FR              
     3) Louise Sjuts JR                 4) Carmen Paniagua SO             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:21.15  3/19/2011   West Point Beemer, West Point B          
                          K Harriger, M Schultz, S Kaup, S Hass             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Columbus Scotus  'A'                             10:45.00   10:46.53  
     1) Kelsey Kessler SO               2) Carly Fehringer SO             
     3) Sarah Schumacher FR             4) Bridgette Brune SR             
  2 West Point Beemer  'A'                           10:43.00   11:07.12  
     1) Shelby Schmidt FR               2) Kyleigh Harriger SR            
     3) Shania Hass JR                  4) Maria Barragan FR              
  3 Battle Creek  'A'                                11:31.00   11:12.66  
     1) Katelynn Zila SR                2) Paige Thompson SO              
     3) Emily Christensen SO            4) Lauren Praeuner FR             
  4 West Holt  'A'                                   11:15.00   11:15.09  
     1) Shaely Thiele SR                2) Jessica Thiele JR              
     3) Jessica Mohnsen FR              4) Samantha Garcia SR             
  5 Wayne  'A'                                       11:30.00   11:19.33  
     1) Angie Nelson JR                 2) Abbie Hix SO                   
     3) Sylvia Jager FR                 4) Alyssa Schmale SO              
  6 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                            11:35.00   11:42.93  
     1) Morgan Hauser JR                2) Andrea Steffen FR              
     3) Karla Mendoza SO                4) Nicole Aschoff SO              
  7 Stanton  'A'                                     11:40.00   12:32.01  
     1) Muryam Kouatli FR               2) Abigail Colsden FR             
     3) Paige Thelen FR                 4) Ariel Zach FR                  
  8 Madison  'A'                                     12:00.00   12:52.65  
     1) Evelyn Godoy JR                 2) Julie Sjuts JR                 
     3) Carmen Paniagua SO              4) Louise Sjuts JR                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5-06.25  2000        Sondra Rauterkus, Harlan (IA)             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey Ehlers             FR Norfolk Cath         5-02.00    4-11.00  
  2 Haley Pierce              FR West Point B         4-06.00   J4-11.00  
  3 Sarah Maxson              SR Wayne                4-10.00    4-10.00  
  4 Sidney Ortmeier           JR Osmond               4-06.00    4-08.00  
  5 Nicole White              SO Plainview            5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  6 Caitlin Cole              SO West Holt            4-02.00    4-06.00  
  6 Taylor Mitchell           SR West Holt            4-04.00    4-06.00  
  8 Carli Robinson            FR Sergeant Blu         4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Krista Stueckrath         SR Osmond               4-06.00    4-04.00  
 10 Chantelle Christiansen    FR Stanton              4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 11 Shannon Spulak            SO Columbus Sco         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 11 Abigail Colsden           FR Stanton                         4-02.00  
 13 Andrea Steffen            FR Norfolk Cath         4-06.00   J4-02.00  
 -- Bayleigh Hoffman          SO West Point B         4-00.00       FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-00  3/16/2013   Tara Starzec, Columbus Sco                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tara Starzec              SR Columbus Sco        10-00.00   10-00.00# 
  2 Megan Dolezal                NORF                            8-06.00  
  3 Courtney Schindler        FR Norfolk Cath         8-00.00   J8-06.00  
  4 Brittany Kelberlau        JR Norfolk Cath         9-00.00    8-00.00  
  5 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton              8-00.00   J8-00.00  
  6 Halley Sommerfeld            NORF                           J8-00.00  
  7 Kylie Souillere           SR Columbus Sco         8-00.00    7-06.00  
  8 Caylynn Cruse             SO West Point B         6-06.00    7-00.00  
  9 Siera Zach                JR Stanton              7-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Julie Teslow              FR SF Lincoln                     J6-06.00  
 -- Madison Zobel             FR West Point B         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Lauren Holm               SO SF Lincoln           6-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-01  2007        Nicole Brungardt, Norfolk Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amanda Hansen             FR West Point B        15-05.00   15-02.50  
  2 Katelyn Baumgart          SR Columbus Sco        15-00.00   15-02.00  
  3 Michelle Ervin            SR Platteview          14-10.00   15-00.25  
  4 Siera Zach                JR Stanton             14-09.00   14-11.00  
  5 Rachel Brandl             SO Stanton             14-09.00   14-07.00  
  6 Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco        15-00.00   14-02.50  
  7 Bailey Ehlers             FR Norfolk Cath        15-06.00   13-08.00  
  8 Erica Slagle              FR Osmond              14-00.00   13-05.50  
  9 Cassie Gillespie          FR Battle Creek        13-09.00   13-04.50  
 10 Tylynn Johnson            FR Battle Creek        13-09.00   13-03.00  
 11 Riley Nichols             SO Wayne               13-06.00   13-02.50  
 12 Hannah Weber              FR Sergeant Blu        14-00.00   13-01.50  
 13 Peyton Roach              FR Wayne               12-00.00   13-00.00  
 14 Jessica Thiele            JR West Holt           13-00.00   12-11.50  
 15 Kirsten Brockhoff         SR Sergeant Blu        14-11.00   12-11.00  
 16 Maria Torres              SO Madison             12-06.00   12-07.25  
 17 Selena Gonzales           SO West Point B        12-06.00   12-04.25  
 18 Merrick Alexander         SO Plainview           12-00.00   12-00.00  
 19 Heather Knapp             JR Madison             12-00.00   11-06.25  
 -- Paige Schultze            JR Osmond              14-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 35-10  2006        Jessica Zaruba, Norfolk Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jessica Lahm              FR Columbus Sco        32-00.00   33-03.00  
  2 Kennedy Cheyney           SR Stanton             32-00.00   32-09.00  
  3 Kristin Ohnoutka          JR Columbus Sco        32-00.00   32-08.75  
  4 Taylor Weddle             FR West Point B        33-11.00   32-04.50  
  5 Michelle Ervin            SR Platteview          30-02.00   31-05.75  
  6 Joelle Heng               SO Norfolk Cath        32-00.00   30-03.75  
  7 MaKayla Johnson           JR Osmond              32-00.00   30-00.25  
  8 Cassie Heier              SO Wayne               28-00.00   29-09.25  
  9 Megan Wenner              SR West Holt           30-00.00   29-09.00  
  9 Brooke Schulzkump         SO West Point B        32-05.00   29-09.00  
 11 Miles Ludwigs             JR Sergeant Blu        31-00.00   29-02.50  
 12 Tylynn Johnson            FR Battle Creek        29-00.00   29-00.50  
 13 Keanna Swanson            SO Wayne               26-00.00   28-05.25  
 14 Logan Judge               JR West Holt           28-00.00   27-09.00  
 15 Krista Stueckrath         SR Osmond              28-00.00   27-06.75  
 16 Cassie Gillespie          FR Battle Creek        29-00.00   27-04.25  
 17 Kirsten Weis              SO Stanton             28-00.00   27-02.25  
 18 Karissa Eichberger        FR Plainview           29-00.00   26-05.50  
 19 Heather Knapp             JR Madison             28-00.00   24-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 42-08.75  1996        Brandy Trofholz, Schuyler                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Erica Dover                  NORF                           39-01.00  
  2 Miles Ludwigs             JR Sergeant Blu        36-00.00   37-04.00  
  3 Lexi Sokol                SO Wayne               34-06.00   36-04.50  
  4 Kenzie Kulm               SO Platteview          34-06.00   35-07.50  
  5 Hannah Krings             SO Columbus Sco        34-01.00   34-00.50  
  6 Shelby Weber              SR West Holt           33-00.00   33-06.00  
  7 Geena Piper               SO Norfolk Cath        30-00.00  J33-06.00  
  8 Victoria Kranz            JR Wayne               33-08.00   32-07.50  
  9 Nicki Stolzer             SO Platteview          33-06.00   31-09.00  
 10 Jaqueline Lugo            SR West Point B        30-05.00   31-06.00  
 11 Zaidya Hirschman          SR Stanton             33-00.00   31-03.00  
 12 Nicole Schlote            SR Battle Creek        31-00.00   30-03.00  
 13 Alicia Jensen             SO Plainview                      29-08.00  
 14 Taylor Deseive            SO West Holt           28-00.00   27-07.50  
 15 Kylee Daum                SO Battle Creek        29-00.00   27-06.00  
 16 Myla Graae                JR Norfolk Cath        29-00.00   27-02.50  
 17 Jordyn Berglund           SR Madison             26-00.00   26-04.00  
 18 Emily Allen               JR Columbus Sco        26-00.00   25-09.50  
 19 Trisha Svoboda               NORF                           25-02.00  
 20 Rainey Vogt               SO Sergeant Blu        28-00.00   24-07.50  
 21 Jade Duhsmann             FR West Point B        23-00.00   24-03.00  
 22 Tayler Biehle             SR Madison             25-00.00   24-00.50  
 23 Chantelle Christiansen    FR Stanton             27-00.00   22-06.50  
 24 Caiti Ziegenbein          FR Plainview                      19-07.00
BOYS

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.66  1998        Brad Maryott, Wayne                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath            7.00       6.70q  1 
  2 Josh Coyle                JR West Holt               6.90       6.86q  3 
  3 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview              7.08       6.87q  3 
  4 Noah Schlange             SO Platteview              7.12       6.90q  1 
  5 Jordan Zautke             SO Battle Creek            7.20       6.96q  3 
  6 Demetrius Alexander       JR Wayne                   7.10       6.99q  2 
  7 Travis Wright             SR Battle Creek            7.00       7.00q  2 
  8 Jesus Munoz               JR Madison                 7.05       7.02q  2 
  9 Tony Zoucha               JR Columbus Sco            7.00       7.06   1 
 10 Nick Penlerick            SR Osmond                  7.40       7.11   3 
 11 Nicholas Grote            FR Sergeant Blu            7.20       7.19   3 
 12 Brady Przymus             FR Columbus Sco            7.10       7.22   3 
 13 Cole Gibbens              SR West Holt               7.40       7.24   1 
 14 Jacob Gaudreault          SR Madison                 7.15       7.25   1 
 15 Cody Koehler              SO Osmond                  7.40       7.35   2 
 16 Colby Wolff               SR Stanton                 7.40       7.38   3 
 17 Austin Evans              SO Sergeant Blu            7.20       7.42   2 
 18 Ivan Rodriguez            FR West Point B            7.35       7.46   2 
 19 Jose Vergara              JR Wayne                   7.41       7.55   2 
 20 Grant King                FR Stanton                 7.40       7.56   1 
 21 Noah Pfeifer              FR Norfolk Cath            9.05       7.60   1 
 22 Tony Steinkraus           JR Plainview                          7.76   3 
 23 Alex Haase                FR Plainview                          7.92   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.66  1998        Brad Maryott, Wayne                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath            6.70       6.71  
  2 Josh Coyle                JR West Holt               6.86       6.86  
  3 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview              6.87       6.91  
  4 Noah Schlange             SO Platteview              6.90       6.95  
  5 Demetrius Alexander       JR Wayne                   6.99       6.97  
  6 Travis Wright             SR Battle Creek            7.00       6.98  
  7 Jordan Zautke             SO Battle Creek            6.96       6.99  
  8 Jesus Munoz               JR Madison                 7.02       7.08  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 24.20  2007        Trent Dohmen, West Point-Beemer             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath           23.80      24.27   4 
  2 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview             24.00      24.35   4 
  3 Adam Swallow              SR Osmond                 25.20      24.84   3 
  4 Noah Schlange             SO Platteview             24.20      25.05   4 
  5 Derek Lahm                SR Columbus Sco           23.30      25.27   4 
  6 Adam Strecker             SR Columbus Sco           23.90      25.50   4 
  7 Cody Koehler              SO Osmond                 25.30      25.80   3 
  8 Dylan Sawyer              SR Battle Creek           25.10      25.94   3 
  9 Drew Davie                FR Wayne                  26.30      26.34   2 
 10 Ivan Rodriguez            FR West Point B           25.70      26.72   3 
 11 Malik Knox                FR Wayne                  26.00      26.74   3 
 12 Houston Huss              JR Stanton                27.00      26.89   1 
 13 Thomas Wapelhorst         SR West Point B           24.50      26.90   4 
 14 Bo Jensen                 SO West Holt              28.00      27.03   1 
 15 Trev Bode                 JR Battle Creek           26.00      27.04   3 
 16 Brian Chang               JR Sergeant Blu           26.20      27.63   2 
 17 Justin Waugh              SO Madison                26.00      27.82   2 
 18 Eustin Frisch             SR Stanton                27.50      27.97   1 
 19 Blake Christiansen        SO Plainview                         28.30   1 
 20 Michael Stinson           FR Norfolk Cath           27.00      28.32   2 
 21 Taylor Morrow             SR Plainview                         28.57   1 
 22 Jaycin Kruse              JR Sergeant Blu           26.15      28.64   2 
 23 Ty Hegemann               FR Madison                27.00      28.78   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 53.64  3/19/2011   Zach Thomsen, Wayne                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brady Przymus             FR Columbus Sco           54.60      56.12   4 
  2 Robbie Sheldahl           JR Platteview             57.20      56.16   4 
  3 Cody Kralicek             SR Osmond                 57.20      56.49   4 
  4 Adam Krentz               SR Stanton                56.00      57.48   4 
  5 Tanner Theisen            FR Stanton                58.00      59.45   3 
  6 Payton Janke              JR Wayne                  57.30      59.98   4 
  7 Noe Nava                  JR Madison              1:00.00    1:00.38   3 
  8 Trey Wortman              JR Columbus Sco           58.00    1:00.66   3 
  9 Connor Osborne            JR West Holt              59.00    1:01.32   3 
 10 Zach Bellar               SO Battle Creek           59.00    1:01.85   3 
 11 Brandon Huberty           FR Sergeant Blu         1:04.00    1:02.18   2 
 12 Drew Girres               FR Sergeant Blu         1:04.00    1:02.41   2 
 13 Jake Bloomquist           SO Battle Creek         1:02.00    1:02.44   2 
 14 Austin Becker             SO Norfolk Cath         1:11.00    1:02.85   1 
 15 Ben Jahnke                FR West Point B           57.40    1:02.94   4 
 16 Paul Uhlir                FR Norfolk Cath         1:10.00    1:04.05   1 
 17 Riley Bilstein            FR West Holt            1:03.00    1:04.21   2 
 18 Jimmy McElwain            SR Platteview           1:00.30    1:04.28   3 
 19 Lane Hegemann             FR Madison              1:05.00    1:06.79   1 
 20 Colby Keiser              FR Wayne                1:02.00    1:09.38   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:05.74  3/17/2012   Mark Abrams, Glenwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Adam Granville            JR Platteview           2:13.00    2:10.79   3 
  2 Matt Miller               FR Norfolk Cath         2:35.00    2:15.50   2 
  3 Caylan Hirschman          SO Stanton              2:15.00    2:18.53   3 
  4 Joey Nyffeler             SO Columbus Sco         2:10.00    2:19.05   3 
  5 Isaias Solorio            JR Madison              2:25.00    2:20.12   3 
  6 Justin Zoucha             FR Columbus Sco         2:21.00    2:22.07   3 
  7 Grant Armstrong           SO Sergeant Blu         2:22.00    2:23.06   3 
  8 Noah Koehler              SO Osmond               2:32.00    2:29.30   2 
  9 Jason Gutz                FR Plainview                       2:34.33   1 
 10 Tyler Prauner             JR Battle Creek         2:30.00    2:38.13   2 
 11 Caleb Haskell             FR Madison              2:45.00    2:38.97   1 
 12 Connor McDermott          FR West Holt            2:35.00    2:40.73   2 
 13 Tyler English             JR West Point B         2:42.00    2:42.06   2 
 14 Thomas Bures              SR Sergeant Blu         2:36.00    2:43.88   2 
 15 Cody Nuesch               JR Osmond               2:30.00    2:44.67   2 
 16 Justin Timmerman          FR Norfolk Cath         2:45.00    2:46.60   1 
 17 Mason Reynolds            FR Wayne                2:30.00    2:46.88   3 
 18 Jordan Hrabanek           SO Battle Creek         2:45.00    2:48.31   1 
 19 Humberto Andrade          FR Stanton              3:00.00    2:51.88   1 
 20 Lukas Laible              SO West Holt            2:35.00    2:55.26   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:49.4h  1995        John Grebe, Gretna                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dexter Patterson          SR Stanton              4:50.00    4:56.41   2 
  2 Eduardo Lopez             SO Columbus Sco         4:59.00    4:59.41   2 
  3 Kobe Lade                 FR Battle Creek         5:15.00    5:07.19   2 
  4 Cole Schmidt              SR West Point B         4:54.00    5:09.69   2 
  5 Josiah McAllister         SO West Holt            5:23.00    5:15.20   2 
  6 Jared Duren               SO Columbus Sco         5:06.00    5:17.18   2 
  7 Nour Kouatli              SO Stanton              5:10.00    5:19.35   2 
  8 Chris Smith               FR Platteview           5:20.00    5:27.84   2 
  9 Matthew Wieser            SO Norfolk Cath         5:30.00    5:29.67   1 
 10 Luke Welborn              SO West Holt            5:48.00    5:37.59   1 
 11 Clay Bockelmann           SO Sergeant Blu         5:30.00    5:38.06   1 
 12 Lane Christiansen         FR Plainview                       5:41.19   1 
 13 Cody Morgan               SO Sergeant Blu         5:20.00    5:42.50   2 
 14 Blake Schroeder           FR West Point B         5:28.00    5:46.81   2 
 15 Luke Moen                 SO Plainview                       5:46.85   1 
 16 Jacob Reynolds            SR Wayne                5:30.00    5:54.20   1 
 17 Alex Maguire              SO Norfolk Cath         6:00.00    6:05.69   1 
 18 Matthew Doyle             SO Osmond               5:35.00    6:16.50   1 
 19 Bryce Sebade              JR Wayne                5:30.00    6:30.02   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:58.32  3/19/2011   Johnny Fuller, Glenwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivan Chilapa              JR Columbus Sco        11:08.00   10:47.87  
  2 Eduardo Lopez             SO Columbus Sco        11:06.00   11:01.47  
  3 Zachary Doffin            SR Stanton             11:15.00   11:08.79  
  4 Cameron Moes              SO Osmond              12:00.00   11:08.81  
  5 Caleb Goeken              JR Stanton             11:35.00   11:35.15  
  6 Luke Pulfer               SO Wayne               11:50.00   11:53.82  
  7 Paul Riha                 SR Platteview          11:55.00   11:54.28  
  8 Tristan Simons            FR Battle Creek        12:45.00   11:56.57  
  9 Cody Morgan               SO Sergeant Blu        12:12.00   12:04.49  
 10 Royal Tiedke              SR Battle Creek        12:30.00   12:43.37  
 11 Ronald Kramer             SO West Point B        11:47.00   13:06.48  
 12 Adam Niewohner            FR West Point B        11:55.00   13:17.34  
 13 Jacob Beair               FR Wayne               12:40.00   13:57.80  
 14 Blake Johannsen           SO Sergeant Blu        13:45.00   15:25.42  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.00  2008        Matt Osborne, West Holt                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trevor Belina             SR Battle Creek            8.80       8.37q  1 
  2 Dalson Hitz               SR Plainview                          8.51q  3 
  3 Seth Starks               JR Platteview              9.70       8.79q  1 
  4 Alex Pandorf              SO Columbus Sco            8.80       8.97q  2 
  5 Cody Kralicek             SR Osmond                  9.40       9.44q  2 
  6 Marcus Teten              SO Norfolk Cath           11.00       9.47q  1 
  7 Blake Eisenmann           SR Madison                10.50       9.48q  3 
  8 Adam Starzec              SO Columbus Sco            9.50       9.57q  3 
  9 Nick Petersen             SR West Point B            8.78       9.64   3 
 10 Jason Holt                SR Wayne                  10.60       9.96   3 
 11 Tucker Lanz               SR Stanton                 9.50      10.09   3 
 12 Riley Bilstein            FR West Holt              10.70      10.17   2 
 13 Austin Case               SO West Point B            9.70      10.24   2 
 14 Tommie Brechbill          SO Stanton                11.00      10.41   1 
 15 Kendall Schick            SR Battle Creek           10.00      10.67   1 
 16 Jacob Daum                FR Wayne                  13.00      11.27   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.00  2008        Matt Osborne, West Holt                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trevor Belina             SR Battle Creek            8.37       8.26  
  2 Dalson Hitz               SR Plainview               8.51       8.36  
  3 Alex Pandorf              SO Columbus Sco            8.97       8.79  
  4 Seth Starks               JR Platteview              8.79       8.91  
  5 Adam Starzec              SO Columbus Sco            9.57       9.22  
  6 Cody Kralicek             SR Osmond                  9.44       9.28  
  7 Marcus Teten              SO Norfolk Cath            9.47       9.50  
  8 Blake Eisenmann           SR Madison                 9.48       9.75  
 
Boys 4x160 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:18.47  3/16/2013   Battle Creek, Battle Creek                
                         N Gray, D Sawyer, T Belina, T Wright              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battle Creek  'A'                                 1:18.00    1:18.47#  3 
     1) Nate Gray JR                    2) Dylan Sawyer SR                
     3) Trevor Belina SR                4) Travis Wright SR               
  2 Platteview  'A'                                   1:19.00    1:19.30   3 
     1) Brandon Marker SR               2) Payton Fluckey SR              
     3) Seth Starks JR                  4) Noah Schlange SO               
  3 West Holt  'A'                                    1:24.00    1:21.38   2 
     1) Josh Coyle JR                   2) Cole Gibbens SR                
     3) Dillon Larby SO                 4) Bo Jensen SO                   
  4 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                         1:24.30    1:21.40   2 
     1) Austin Evans SO                 2) Collin Snyder SO               
     3) Connor Immiing SO               4) Nicholas Grote FR              
  5 Wayne  'A'                                        1:22.00    1:23.14   3 
     1) Demetrius Alexander JR          2) Trevor Pecena JR               
     3) Payton Janke JR                 4) Jose Vergara JR                
  6 Madison  'A'                                      1:24.00    1:24.30   2 
     1) Jacob Gaudreault SR             2) Noe Nava JR                    
     3) Justin Waugh SO                 4) Jesus Munoz JR                 
  7 West Point Beemer  'A'                            1:30.30    1:25.50   1 
     1) Cody Kuester SR                 2) Devyn Minott JR                
     3) Juan Zazueta SO                 4) Ben Jahnke FR                  
  8 Stanton  'A'                                      1:25.00    1:26.62   1 
     1) Corbin Warnke FR                2) Ed Dozler JR                   
     3) Eustin Frisch SR                4) Grant King FR                  
  9 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                             1:25.00    1:26.98   1 
     1) Marcus Teten SO                 2) Beau Schommer SO               
     3) Nathan Zach FR                  4) David Engelhaupt FR            
 10 Plainview  'A'                                               1:27.27   1 
     1) Blake Christiansen SO           2) Taylor Morrow SR               
     3) Derrick Mosel SO                4) Tony Steinkraus JR             
 -- Columbus Scotus  'A'                              1:19.00         DQ   3 
 -- Osmond  'A'                                       1:23.90         DQ   2 
     1) Adam Swallow SR                 2) Nick Penlerick SR              
     3) Cody Koehler SO                 4) Ben Johnson JR                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:39.50  3/19/2011   Glenwood, Glenwood                        
                         E Lincoln, D Jones, T Kaufman, K Wheeler          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              3:47.00    3:55.43   2 
     1) Adam Strecker SR                2) Trey Wortman JR                
     3) Grant Lahm SO                   4) Brady Przymus FR               
  2 Wayne  'A'                                        3:53.00    3:56.59   2 
     1) Payton Janke JR                 2) Jared Anderson JR              
     3) Wyatt Martian SO                4) Trevor Pecena JR               
  3 Platteview  'A'                                   3:52.00    3:57.59   2 
     1) Robbie Sheldahl JR              2) Adam Granville JR              
     3) Chris Smith FR                  4) Payton Fluckey SR              
  4 Osmond  'A'                                       3:54.00    3:58.52   2 
     1) Cody Kralicek SR                2) Ben Johnson JR                 
     3) Nick Penlerick SR               4) Noah Koehler SO                
  5 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                         3:56.00    4:01.90   1 
     1) Spencer Wyant SO                2) Brock Linafelter JR            
     3) Chet Kaiser FR                  4) Matthew George FR              
  6 West Point Beemer  'A'                            3:56.00    4:02.67   1 
     1) Liam McClarnon SO               2) Austin Case SO                 
     3) Nick Petersen SR                4) Mitchell Zobel JR              
  7 Stanton  'A'                                      3:55.00    4:03.41   2 
     1) Mitchael Sieh FR                2) Justin Bowers SO               
     3) Colby Wolff SR                  4) Adam Krentz SR                 
  8 Norfolk Catholic  'A'                             4:20.00    4:05.81   1 
     1) Matt Miller FR                  2) Nathan Boyle SO                
     3) Nathan Zach FR                  4) Matthew Wieser SO              
  9 Battle Creek  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:05.85   2 
     1) Eli McKeown JR                  2) Jared Bellar SO                
     3) Zach Bellar SO                  4) Trev Bode JR                   
 10 West Holt  'A'                                    4:04.00    4:09.84   1 
     1) Connor Osborne JR               2) Dillon Larby SO                
     3) Ryan Linders SO                 4) Sawyer Williams SO             
 11 Madison  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:25.51   1 
     1) Blake Eisenmann SR              2) Jacob Gaudreault SR            
     3) Osvaldo Hernandez SR            4) Juan Nava SO                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:26.18  3/20/2010   Glenwood, Glenwood                        
                         E Lincoln, J Krug, J Fuller, K Wheeler            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Platteview  'A'                                   9:10.00    9:04.97  
     1) Adam Granville JR               2) Payton Fluckey SR              
     3) Chris Smith FR                  4) Noah Schlange SO               
  2 Columbus Scotus  'A'                              9:00.00    9:14.62  
     1) Ivan Chilapa JR                 2) Justin Brockhaus FR            
     3) Jared Donoghue SO               4) Joey Nyffeler SO               
  3 Stanton  'A'                                      9:55.00    9:18.81  
     1) Caylan Hirschman SO             2) Caleb Goeken JR                
     3) Zachary Doffin SR               4) Dexter Patterson SR            
  4 Battle Creek  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:33.93  
     1) Jake Finkral SO                 2) Zach Podliska SO               
     3) Kobe Lade FR                    4) Brandon Schurman JR            
  5 Osmond  'A'                                       9:40.00    9:39.87  
     1) Cameron Moes SO                 2) Matthew Doyle SO               
     3) Cody Nuesch JR                  4) Caleb Krohn FR                 
  6 West Holt  'A'                                   10:00.00    9:40.93  
     1) Ryan Linders SO                 2) Josiah McAllister SO           
     3) Luke Welborn SO                 4) Sawyer Williams SO             
  7 Madison  'A'                                      9:50.00    9:48.09  
     1) Isaias Solorio JR               2) Jose Arellano FR               
     3) Jesus Arellano FR               4) Juan Nava SO                   
  8 Wayne  'A'                                        9:45.00   10:03.90  
     1) Wyatt Martian SO                2) Bryce Sebade JR                
     3) Cornelio Espino SO              4) Jacob Reynolds SR              
  9 West Point Beemer  'A'                           10:15.00   10:29.17  
     1) Tyler English JR                2) Blake Schroeder FR             
     3) Adam Niewohner FR               4) Ronald Kramer SO               
 10 Sergeant Bluff-Luton  'A'                        10:08.00   10:48.48  
     1) Matthew Hermelbracht SO         2) Andrew Moore FR                
     3) Terrence Sanchez FR             4) Sean Kellogg FR                
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-09  2006        Ben LaCrosse, Norfolk Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seth Starks               JR Platteview           5-10.00    6-04.00  
  2 Grant Anderson            SR Wayne                5-08.00   J6-04.00  
  3 Matthew George            FR Sergeant Blu         5-08.00    6-00.00  
  4 Juan Zazueta              SO West Point B         5-08.00   J6-00.00  
  5 Ben Hoskins               SO Wayne                5-06.00   J6-00.00  
  6 Mitchell Zobel            JR West Point B         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  7 Eric Pfeifer              JR Madison              5-06.00    5-06.00  
  7 Dylan Borer               JR Norfolk Cath         5-08.00    5-06.00  
  9 Dillon Larby              SO West Holt            5-06.00   J5-06.00  
 10 Brady Przymus             FR Columbus Sco         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
 11 Connor Osborne            JR West Holt            5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Justin Bowers             SO Stanton              5-06.00   J5-04.00  
 13 David Engelhaupt          FR Norfolk Cath         5-04.00    5-02.00  
 14 Ryan Ruskamp              SO Columbus Sco         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 14 Drew Girres               FR Sergeant Blu         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Osvaldo Hernandez         SR Madison              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Tanner Theisen            FR Stanton              5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12-06  2005        Tim Pieper, Norfolk Catholic                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kyle Freudenburg             NORF                           12-00.00  
  2 Eli McKeown               JR Battle Creek        10-00.00   11-06.00  
  3 Tucker Lanz               SR Stanton             11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  4 Jaime Gasper              SO Columbus Sco        11-00.00  J11-06.00  
  5 Alex Wallick              JR Columbus Sco        11-06.00   11-00.00  
  6 Cole Gibbens              SR West Holt           10-06.00  J11-00.00  
  7 Wyatt Pratt               SR Platteview           9-06.00   10-06.00  
  8 David Osuna               SO West Point B        11-06.00  J10-06.00  
  9 Payton Fluckey            SR Platteview           9-06.00   10-00.00  
  9 Austin Roemeling          JR SF Lincoln          10-03.00   10-00.00  
 11 Barry Ehlers              JR Madison              9-00.00    9-06.00  
 12 Nathan Boyle              SO Norfolk Cath         9-06.00   J9-06.00  
 13 Zach Kirby                JR Battle Creek        10-00.00   J9-06.00  
 14 Paul Uhlir                FR Norfolk Cath        10-00.00    9-00.00  
 15 Nate Witlock              JR SF Lincoln           9-00.00   J9-00.00  
 15 Ivan Rodriguez            FR West Point B         8-06.00   J9-00.00  
 -- Simon Brummond               NORF                12-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-08  3/20/2010   Darnell Collins, Wayne                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Lahm                SR Columbus Sco        21-06.00   20-07.50  
  2 Grant Lahm                SO Columbus Sco        20-00.00   20-02.50  
  3 Nate Gray                 JR Battle Creek        20-00.00   20-00.00  
  4 Jordan Zautke             SO Battle Creek        20-00.00   19-08.00  
  5 Josh Coyle                JR West Holt           19-06.00   19-07.50  
  6 Kegan Ehlers              JR Norfolk Cath        19-00.00   19-06.25  
  7 Austin Evans              SO Sergeant Blu        18-02.00   19-01.75  
  8 Adam Swallow              SR Osmond              19-00.00   18-09.75  
  9 Brandon Marker            SR Platteview          18-04.00   18-08.00  
 10 Zach Pospisil             JR Norfolk Cath        18-06.00   18-06.50  
 11 Matthew George            FR Sergeant Blu        18-02.00   18-05.00  
 12 Cody Kuester              SR West Point B        18-05.00   18-01.50  
 13 Austin Frideres           SR Wayne               18-00.00   17-09.75  
 14 Noe Nava                  JR Madison             18-02.00   17-08.50  
 15 Jesus Munoz               JR Madison             18-03.00   17-06.50  
 16 Cole Gibbens              SR West Holt           18-00.00   17-05.00  
 17 Derek Bremer              SR Stanton             18-06.00   16-11.75  
 18 Noah Koehler              SO Osmond              17-00.00   16-09.25  
 19 Devyn Minott              JR West Point B        17-10.00   16-03.50  
 20 Seth Weis                 SR Stanton             18-06.00   16-00.00  
 21 Luke Moen                 SO Plainview                      14-07.00  
 -- Demetrius Alexander       JR Wayne               19-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Derrick Mosel             SO Plainview                          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-09  2002        Sean Blocher, West Point                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Derek Lahm                SR Columbus Sco        44-00.00   44-06.50  
  2 Grant Lahm                SO Columbus Sco        42-00.00   40-11.00  
  3 Matt Miller               FR Norfolk Cath        38-01.00   39-01.75  
  4 Seth Starks               JR Platteview          39-06.00   38-09.50  
  5 Jared Anderson            JR Wayne               37-00.00   38-06.50  
  6 Jared Bellar              SO Battle Creek        38-00.00   38-05.50  
  7 Ben Johnson               JR Osmond              38-00.00   38-02.00  
  8 Tucker Lanz               SR Stanton             40-00.00   37-11.00  
  9 Bo Jensen                 SO West Holt           35-00.00   37-04.25  
 10 Josiah McAllister         SO West Holt           35-00.00   36-07.00  
 11 Zach Pospisil             JR Norfolk Cath        38-06.00   36-06.75  
 12 Caleb Krohn               FR Osmond              35-00.00   36-05.75  
 13 Manny Esquivel            SR Madison             38-00.00   35-10.75  
 14 Tyler Adelman             SR Madison             35-00.00   34-09.25  
 15 Juan Mendoza              SO West Point B        39-02.00   34-07.00  
 16 Justin Bowers             SO Stanton             37-00.00   33-08.50  
 17 Liam McClarnon            SO West Point B        35-06.00   33-00.25  
 18 Jason Gutz                FR Plainview                      32-11.50  
 19 Colin Webster             SR Wayne               35-00.00   30-09.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 54-07.50  3/17/2012   Josh Jochim, Platteview                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marcus Marcellus          SR West Holt           48-00.00   50-06.50  
  2 Jake Rowlett                 NORF                46-00.00   48-09.00  
  3 Joe Warth                 SR Columbus Sco        49-01.00   48-00.50  
  4 Beau Schommer             SO Norfolk Cath        44-00.00   47-08.50  
  5 Jared McGinn                 NORF                44-00.00   46-00.00  
  6 Austin Keiser             JR Wayne               41-00.00   43-05.50  
  7 Garrit Shanle             SO Columbus Sco        40-01.00   42-08.50  
  8 Kyle Finney               SR Platteview          44-06.00   42-06.50  
  9 Jacob Sandoz              SO Sergeant Blu        43-00.00   42-02.50  
 10 Santos Andrade            SR Madison             39-00.00   41-02.00  
 11 Ben Borer                 SR West Holt           42-00.00   40-07.00  
 12 Zach Jochim               JR Platteview          43-06.00   40-05.50  
 13 Kody Frahm                JR Wayne               39-00.00   39-10.50  
 14 Justin Anderson           JR West Point B        39-00.00   39-09.00  
 15 Cole Kralicek             SO Osmond              38-00.00   38-02.50  
 16 Brad Irlmeier             JR Norfolk Cath        40-00.00   37-01.50  
 17 Cody Carlson              JR Stanton             38-00.00   36-06.50  
 18 Randy Kruse               SR Osmond              38-00.00   36-04.50  
 19 Aron Reynaga              FR Madison             36-00.00   36-04.00  
 20 Houston Huss              JR Stanton             38-00.00   35-07.00  
 21 Jerod Pochop              SR Battle Creek        38-00.00   35-04.00  
 22 Tyler Zehr                SO West Point B        37-02.00   35-03.50  
 23 Trace Chrisman            FR Sergeant Blu        30-00.00   33-07.00  
 -- Casey Johnson             SR Battle Creek        45-00.00       FOUL



Providence Wellness
NBA Member 2015