About us | Overview Contact Home
Make sure to register your dogs and cats if you live in the City of Wayne during the month of May. Registration fees during this period will be $6.00 per dog or cat and licenses can be obtained at the Wayne Police Department. More information can be found under the Community Events tab.

State Wrestling Results Class D

Posted: 20 February, 2014

Class D

First Round

Pender

113- Josh Davis win over Zack Wright of Hitchcock County- Fall 3:00

126- Mark Dunn win over Konner Banzhaf of Cambridge- Major Decision 10-0

138- Jacob Sebade win over Ty Grimes of Hyannis- Technical fall 16-0

145- Benny Oliver win over Hayden Geis of Elm Creek- Fall 4:37
195- Christopher Kai loss to Clay Seifer of Stapleton/McPherson County- Fall 2:44

285- Devin Soll loss to Justin Cosler of Stapleton/McPherson County- Decision 6-2


Plainview

106- Dominique Rickard loss to Peyton Cumpston of Amherst- Fall 1:01

113- Christian Miller win over Sid Simants of Stapleton/McPherson County- Fall 1:07

120- Cole Aschoff win over Hunter Sharman of High Plains Community- Fall 3:39

126- Tayven Sauser loss to Clayton Dana of Amherst- Decision 6-2

152- Tony Steinkraus win over Tarin Jespersen of Hemingford- Fall 2:00

182- Tyson Bolling win over Tristan Lucas of Harvard- Fall 1:52


Randolph

113- James Oelrich loss to Trey Dodson of North Platte St. Patrick's- Decision 4-0

120- Jesse Schmit win over Alex Loeffler of McCool Junction- Fall 1:23

132- Drew Loberg win over Justin Criner of Thayer Central- Fall 1:41

160- Colten Korth loss to Tanner Wernsman of Arapahoe- Fall 3:27

195- Dylan Loberg win over Emmett Hoover of Hyannis- Fall 0:35

285- Austin Gubbels win over Kain Forbes of Crawford- Fall 1:05


Winside

106- Sean Mann win over Clayton G'Schwind of South Loup- Fall 3:57

120- Colby Erickson loss to Dalton Loeffelholz of Pleasanton- Fall 3:30

132- Marcos Escalera win over Chandler Donscheski of Palmer- Fall 2:38

138- Zach Morris loss to Joey Johnson of Hay Springs- Fall 2:50

160- Zach Jones loss to Mason Klingelhoefer of Amherst- Fall 0:14

220- Caleb Lienemann win over Jordan Riley of Axtell- Fall 0:46

285- Zane Jensen loss to Matthew Hessler of Morrill- Fall 0:46

Quarterfinals

Pender

113- Josh Davis loss to Kalen Lingelhoefer of Amherst- Decision 2-0

126- Mark Dunn win over Mack James of Franklin- Decision 3-2

138- Jacob Sebade (43-0) win over Jake Neal of Pleasanton- Fall 0:42

145- Benny Oliver win over Tyler Hergott of Thayer Central- Technical Fall 16-0


Plainview

113- Christian Miller (39-0) win over Jeffrey West of Elm Creek- Fall 3:57

120- Cole Aschoff win over William Bloom of Elm Creek- Technical Fall 19-2

152- Tony Steinkraus win over Jaylon Sturdivant of Maxwell- Decision 4-1

182- Tyson Bolling win over Taylor McKeeman of Maxwell- Fall 2:48


Randolph

120- Jesse Schmit loss to Dalton Zimmerman of Mullen- Fall 1:29

132- Drew Loberg win over Chris Ray of Hay Springs- Decision 8-3

195- Dylan Loberg win over Houston Hornby of Palmyra- Fall 2:08

285- Austin Gubbels loss to Grant Claussen of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller- Ultimate Tie Breaker 5-3


Winside

106- Sean Mann win over Ignacio Rivera of Sutton- Fall 2:29

132- Marcos Escalera win over Brandt Florell of Amherst- Decision 2-0

220- Caleb Lienemann win over Bryce Schweer of Meridian- Fall 2:18



NBA Member 2015