About us | Overview Contact Home
Make sure to register your dogs and cats if you live in the City of Wayne during the month of May. Registration fees during this period will be $6.00 per dog or cat and licenses can be obtained at the Wayne Police. More information can be found under the Community Events tab.

Class B And C State Wrestling Results From Friday

Posted: 22 February, 2014

Consolation Round 1
Class B
Wayne
106- Gage Schultz was eliminated by Daniel Goings of Chadron- Major Decision 16-3
138- Michael Cliff win over Jackson Coffin of York- Decision 5-1
152- Logan Reinke was eliminated by Kalin Kasik of Schuyler- Major Decision 12-4
182- Demetrius Alexander win over Camerson Presher of Scottsbluff- Decision 7-2
195- Schuyler Schweers win over Chandler Brayton of York- Decision 8-5
220- Kody Frahm was eliminated by Matt McBride of McCook- Fall 1:25
 
West Point-Beemer
138- Jesus Cervantes win over Logan Rodehorst of Columbus Lakeview- Fall 4:01
160- Josue Osuna win over Elijah Timblin of Gering in Sudden Victory 1- 6-4
182- Clint Hansen win over Lane Krasser of Crete- Fall 0:30
195- Kendrick Luebbert was eliminated by Mack Fuller of Syracuse- Fall 0:52
 
Class C
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge
160- Chris Heydon win over CJ Bolen of Fort Calhoun- Fall 2:55
182- Brett Haisch was eliminated by Nick Comte of Aquinas Catholic- Decision 10-5
285- Ethan Hirschman win by medical forfeit
 
Pierce
152- Johnnie Huff win over James Mazour of South Central Nebraska Unified District #5- Decision 8-2
 
Wisner-Pilger
182- Michael Liermann was eliminated by Kelly Cliffords of Cross County/Osceola- Decision 6-1
 
Wakefield
113- Irvin Ramirez was eliminated by Devon Spatz of East Butler- Decision 7-3
182- Efren Godinez win of Tyler Gideon of Sargent/Burwell/Loup County- Decision 2-1
 
Consolation Round 2
Class B
Wayne
138- Michael Cliff was eliminated by Walker Johnson of Alliance- Technical Fall 15-0
182- Demetrius Alexander was eliminated by DJ Marco Nebraska City- Fall 2:47
195- Schuyler Schweers was eliminated by Brody Cleveland of Ogallala- Fall 1:29
 
West Point-Beemer
138- Jesus Cervantes win over Walker Fisher of Ashland-Greenwood- Major Decision 10-0
160- Josue Osuna was eliminated by Landon Gotschall of Omaha Skutt Catholic- Major Decision 11-1
182- Clint Hansen was eliminated by Logan Farrell of Lexington- Decision 13-9
 
Class C
Laurel-Concord/Coleridge
160- Chris Heydon was eliminated by Lance Hockenbary of Valentine- Fall 2:17
285- Ethan Hirschman was eliminated by Aron Reynaga of Madison- Fall- 1:55
 
Pierce
106- Tyler Hoffman win over Monte Mumm of Raymond Central- Fall 2:02
152- Johnnie Huff was eliminated by Jack Duffy of Shelton/Kenesaw- Fall 3:28
 
Wakefield
120- Nick Gonzalez was eliminated by Conner Bergquist of Southern Valley- Decision 6-0
182- Efren Godinez was eliminated by Cory Kennedy of Centennial- Fall 3:33

Winner’s Bracket Semifinals
Class B
West Point-Beemer
106- Riley Berg win over Josh Pokorny of Bennington- Decision 5-2
113- Joe Berg win over Jordan Moyer of Nebraska City- Fall 5:12
120- Hunter Schroeder loss to Devin Ushio of Alliance- Major Decision 19-8
 
Class C
Stanton
195- Houston Huss win over Tanner Willey of Bayard- Decision 10-7

Consolation Round 3
Class B
West Point-Beemer
138- Jesus Cervantes was eliminated by Michael Curzon of Bennington- Decision 6-1
 
Class C
Pierce
106- Tyler Hoffman was eliminated by Bryan Sliger of Valentin- Major Decision 13-2
 
Wakefield
170- Cody Thomas was Eliminated by Ken Graham of Gordon-Rushville- Decision 4-2



NBA Member 2015