About us | Overview Contact Home
Make sure to register your dogs and cats if you live in the City of Wayne during the month of May. Registration fees during this period will be $6.00 per dog or cat and licenses can be obtained at the Wayne Police Department. More information can be found under the Community Events tab.

Class D State Wrestling Results From Friday

Posted: 22 February, 2014

Consolation Round 1
Class D
Plainview
106- Dominique Rickard win over Marshall Holtzclaw of Thayer Central- Major Decision 10-1
126- Tayven Sauser win over Christian Vera of McCool Junction- Fall 4:22
 
Pender
195- Christopher Kai win over Chantz Klein of Sumner-Eddyville-Miller- Decision 3-1
285- Devin Soll win over Dominic Foster of South Loup- Fall 3:46
 
Randolph
113- James Oelrich win over Kasey Mullen of Tri County- Fall 2:17
160- Colten Korth win over Dan Allgood of Superior- Decision 3-2
 
Winside
120- Colby Erickson win in Sudden Victory over Austin Huddle of Hemingford- 8-6
138- Zach Morris was eliminated by Garrett Fries of Southwest- Technical Fall 15-0
160- Zach Jones win over Kyle Stevens of High Plains Community- Major Decision 13-5
285- Zane Jensen was eliminated by Cole Larson of Palmer- Fall 1:51
 
Consolation Round 2
Class D
Plainview
106- Dominique Rickard was eliminated by Ryan Molacek of Howells-Dodge- Decision 5-2
126- Tayven Sauser was eliminated by Ty Sutphen of Hyannis- Decision 4-0
 
Pender
113- Josh Davis win over James Oelrich of Randolph- Decision 4-3
195- Christopher Kai was eliminated by Payton Schake of Amherst- Decision 7-1
285- Devin Soll was eliminated by Austin Gubbels of Randolph- Fall 3:42
 
Randolph
113- James Oelrich was eliminated by Josh Davis of Pender- Decision 4-3
120- Jesse Schmit was eliminated by Levi Baughman of Hitchcock County- Decision 4-0
160- Colten Korth was eliminated by Isaac Acherl of Stapleton/McPherson County- Decision 9-2
285- Austin Gubbels win over Devin Soll of Pender- Fall 3:42
 
Winside
120- Colby Erickseon was eliminated by McKway Scott of Arcadia-Loup City- Major Decision 14-4
160- Zach Jones was eliminated by Garrett Cox of Mullen- Fall 1:35

Winner’s Bracket Semifinals
Class D
Plainview
113- Christian Miller Improves to 40-0 with win over Trey Dodson of North Platte St. Patrick’s- Fall 2:44
120- Cole Aschoff win over Aaron Hueftle of Eustis-Farnam- Decision 5-2
152- Tony Steinkraus loss to Cody Krula of Thayer Central- 6-1
182- Tyson Bolling win over Riley Noel of Meridian- Technical Fall 17-1
 
Pender
126- Mark Dunn win over Chris Weth of Eustis-Farnam- Fall 3:42
138- Jacob Sebade improves to 44-0 with win over Cale Bolton of High Plains Community- Decision 4-2
145- Benny Oliver win over Colton Lammers of Pleasanton- Decision 10-3
 
Randolph
132- Drew Loberg win over Thomas Foster of Medicine Valley- Decision 7-5
195- Dylan Loberg win over Colton Ives of Harvard- Fall 1:26
 
Winside
106- Sean Mann loss to Jacob Calvert of Dundy County/Stratton- Decision 8-3
132- Marcos Escalera win over Collin Fleecs of Sutherland- Decision 4-2
220- Caleb Lienemann win over Dallas Doupnik Jr of Harvard- Fall 0:46

Consolation Round 3
Class D

Pender
113- Josh Davis was eliminated by Louis Herley of Neligh-Oakdale- Decision 10-4
 
Randolph
285- Austin Gubbels was eliminated by Matthew Hessler of Morrill in Sudden Victory- 3-1



NBA Member 2015